Facebook
Twitter
Sign in
Morris County
Calendar of Events
Local News
East Hanover
Florham Park
Morris Plains
Boonton
Madison
Mountain Lakes
Dover Focus
Jefferson Focus
Hanover Focus
About Morris Focus
Submit an Article
Sign in
Welcome!
Log into your account
your username
your password
Forgot your password?
Privacy Policy
Password recovery
Recover your password
your email
Search
Sign in
Welcome! Log into your account
your username
your password
Forgot your password? Get help
Privacy Policy
Password recovery
Recover your password
your email
A password will be e-mailed to you.
Monday, October 19, 2026
Sign in / Join
Morris County
Calendar of Events
Local News
East Hanover
Florham Park
Morris Plains
Boonton
Madison
Mountain Lakes
Dover Focus
Jefferson Focus
Hanover Focus
About Morris Focus
Submit an Article
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Vimeo
Youtube
Morris County
Calendar of Events
Local News
East Hanover
Florham Park
Morris Plains
Boonton
Madison
Mountain Lakes
Dover Focus
Jefferson Focus
Hanover Focus
About Morris Focus
Submit an Article
Search
Home
Morris Plains
Morris Plains
Hanover
Woman Arrested After Stolen AirPods Ping to Red Carpet Inn
Frank Cahill
-
October 17, 2026
Morris County
Morris Plains Pumpkin Illumination to Celebrate Borough’s 100th Birthday
Boonton
CCM President Anthony Iacono Named to NJBIZ Education Power List
Boonton
Morris County Lists 31 Mail-In Ballot Drop Box Locations
Boonton
Eleven Morris County Students Enroll At James Madison University
Hanover
Morris County Law Enforcement to Participate in National Prescription Drug Take Back Day
Frank Cahill
-
October 22, 2024
0
Morris County
Strong Attendance at Morris County’s First Veteran Appreciation Day
Frank Cahill
-
August 29, 2024
0
Morris Plains
Morris Plains to Host Second Annual Pumpkin Illumination
Frank Cahill
-
August 28, 2024
0
East Hanover
Local Mayors to Host Free Mental Health Seminar
Frank Cahill
-
August 28, 2024
0
Morris County
Military Appreciation Day is August 26
Frank Cahill
-
August 24, 2024
0
Dover
HOPE ONE Van: August Dates for Free Narcan Training and Support Services
Frank Cahill
-
August 11, 2024
0
Florham Park
Hope One August Schedule; IHOP Cedar Knolls on August 14
Frank Cahill
-
August 11, 2024
0
Boonton
Elegant Home at 166 Overlook Avenue Hits the Market for $1,289,000
Frank Cahill
-
August 7, 2024
0
Hanover
Lactation Pods Now Open in Morris County
Frank Cahill
-
August 4, 2024
0
Business News
Opening Doors to Brighter Futures: Success on the Spectrum Launches New ABA Therapy Center
Focus Staff
-
July 30, 2024
0
Morris County
Support the Community: Blood Drive at VFW Post 3401, Morris Plains
Frank Cahill
-
July 9, 2024
0
Business News
Unforgettable Dining Experience at Kiori Japanese Kitchen
Patrick Minutillo
-
June 30, 2024
0
Morris County
Mosquito Spaying Set For Community Park
Frank Cahill
-
June 28, 2024
0
Madison
Sherrill Announces Appointments to U.S. Service Academies
Frank Cahill
-
June 24, 2024
0
Morris County
Morristown High Grad Christopher Langsdorf Pursues Digital Communications at LVC
Frank Cahill
-
May 30, 2024
0
Morris County
Morris Plains Man Faces DUI Charges After Denville Township Crash
Frank Cahill
-
May 29, 2024
0
Madison
Madison Man Apprehended for Shoplifting Electric Scooter
Frank Cahill
-
May 26, 2024
0
Boonton
Lehigh University announces students who attained Dean’s List for Spring 2024
Frank Cahill
-
May 23, 2024
0
Morris County
Morris County’s K9 Kaboom Takes the Crown in Bark Madness Showdown
Frank Cahill
-
April 17, 2024
0
Dover
Operation Take Back: Morris County Steps Up in the Battle Against Drug Abuse
Frank Cahill
-
April 15, 2024
0
1
...
5
6
7
...
15
Page 6 of 15
Click on image to read magazine
Click on image to read magazine
BUSINESS BRIEFS
Minimum Wage Increases to $16.48 Per Hour
October 18, 2026
Employers Must Report All Worker Separations Through Online Portal
October 18, 2026
Morris County Chamber of Commerce to Host Business Outlook Breakfast Focusing on 2027 Economy
October 13, 2026
Bad Ass Coffee of Hawaii Marks First Year in Madison With Free Coffee for Anyone Named Madison
October 13, 2026
Translate »
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<
<