Hanover Park High School Third Marking Period

0
293

EAST HANOVER — The following is the honor roll for Hanover Park High School for the third marking period. Distinguished Honors are for grades of 4.00 or above for the marking period. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99 for the marking period. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49 for the marking period.

Class of 2019 – Seniors – Distinguished Honors
Kelly A. Adamski, Timothy James Amalfitano, Nana Anokye, Miranda Asral, Hannah Beckett, Claire Hovey Cahill, Camryn R. Coffey, Emily T. Da Cruz, Isabella R. Durante, Olivia Rose Gahwyler, Jennifer L. Galdieri, Jenna N. Glinko, Hannah C. Gu, Emily Paulina Hernaiz, Evan Anthony Iandiorio, Kevin Michael Julich, Sarah E. Lombardo, Katherin Lopez, Isabella LoRusso, Jessica Rose Lukasiewicz, Alexander Malofienko Jr., Julia M. Martire, Hailey M. Messina, Samantha Jay Montuore, Rachel Erica Mueller, Sarah Anne Perlman, Michael A. Rigillo, Lani A. Sabeh, Rishi R. Shah, Kelsey Alison Stites, Kristen V. Stox, Debra Xu and John Zhu.

High Honors
Lily M. Ackerman, Samantha Ancona, Christina M. Binetti, Abigail V. Boze, Teresa Colegrove, Salvatore A. Davino, Alyssa Rose DeRogatis, Domenic P. Difrancescantonio, Genna R. Dominguez, Giovanni Fenelus, Lindsey D. Fitzgerald, Carmine James Florio, Olivia Foti, Elizabeth Ann Gamba, Emma E. Garibian, Samuel J. Guanci, Domenick V. Guarino, Jack D. Lawler, Brianna Lee, Camilla Levran, Joseph S. Loffredo, Gary M. Lombardi, Kristina M. Longo, Justin T. Maenza, Olivia Foti, Elizabeth Ann Gamba, Emma E. Garibian, Samuel J. Guanci, Domenick V Guarino, Jack D. Lawler, Brianna Lee, Camilla Levran, Joseph S. Loffredo, Gary M. Lombardi, Kristina M. Longo, Justin T. Maenza, Jeanan M. Mokhemar, Michael Monahan, Amanda L. Nisbet, Stephanie R. Palmieri, Nicole M. Ribeiro, Philip Anthony Rispoli III, Victoria Ann Rossi, Larissa R. Salmeri, Laura Noelle Silva, Martina L. Wulf and Richard Xu.

Honors
Catharina Medeiros Cocozza, Adriana N. Costa,Gina N. Decroce,Michael James Dirlam,Bryan Francis, and Daniel J. Palmieri.

Class of 2020 – Juniors – Distinguished Honors
Rania Manar Benatia, Gabriel T. Biarsky, Megan L. Bright, Eian J. Carbone, Sophia G. Castaneda, Ashley Chen, Andrew Cohorsky, Ava L. Costa, Lauren Cunningham, Annabel L. Ellis, Zhi Xuan Gao, Joshua George, Daniel Samuel Gore, Ethan Y. Gu, Kiera Haemmerle, Benson Har, Laila Hassanien, Jason Hwu, Jordyn Paige Iuso, Michelle N. Jandoli, Brielle L. Junda, Kyle J. Junda, Leah J. Kamenski, Emma Karpinski, Jeremy F. Lai, Victoria A. LoPinto, Gianna A. Marano, Francesco Marinelli Jr., Lauren E. Martinez, Philip Mascaro, Melina Matteson, Rachel McGinnis, Nicole C. Miller, Kara L. Motsch, Daniella Palladino, Katie Piedade, Jennifer L. Pinadella, Mara Pusic, Ryan Christophe S Quiogue, Sophia Rafanello, Isabel Marie Ramos, Grace Reynolds, Samantha M. Rigor, Madeline Sellinger, Jake Straub, Hannah TenBroeck, Gianna Tito, Jacqueline Lillie-Louise Tobias, Jordan Ann Tobias, Matthew Tuli, Ania Tureczek, Tomek Tureczek, Andrea Zeien and Veronica Zielonka.

High Honors
Nicole Ahearn, Timothy R. Bruns, Daniella Carbone, Jennifer Cerezo, Alexandra Collins, Melissa Coto, Conor Curtin, Joseph DePhillips, Sofia DePhillips, Gionna L. DiTaranto, Marianna Ferrantelli, Gianna Foti, Nicolette Foti, Kayla Genoese, Jeffrey Hahn, Kristin M. Hoberman, Andi Kovacs, Michael Lawton, Matteo Macolino, Michael Marelli, Luis Rafael Matias, Isabella Maugeri, Jack Mitchell, Ashleigh Paige Muth, Ryan R. O’Malley, Marissa Panarello, Matthew Pizzano, Molly Elizabeth Powers, Kathry A. Prout, Kaitlin A. Santoro, Colby Shmuler, Rayah Awad Suleiman, Senay T. Teshome, Guy T Walters, Patrick W. Wettengel and Abigail Whitmore.

Honors
Isabella Acosta, Kiara Milayne Cannady, Madeline Cosentino, Brian Mack, Michael Salzano and Robert Michael Treiber, Jr.

Class of 2021 – Sophomore – Distinguished Honors
Ashley C. Alfano, Olivia E. Algieri, Christopher Anthony Bartlett, Victoria N. Boze, James M. Canzonieri, Raquel S. Carbone, Bennet Christopher Chang, Andrew Phillip Cincotta, Carina Hope Cooke, Lily Corbett, Amanda Jennifer Cucciniello, Christina Nicole Daniels, Giorgio Della Grazia, Thomas Matthew DeLorenzo, Fallon Duffy, Lauren Duffy, Thomas Dunham, Medina Rosanna Dzhatdoyev, Devon Patricia Fagan, Marina Rose Farinhas, Angei Fernandez-Salis, Nicole Tortas Ferreira, Kevin Scott Foerster, Mark Allan Foerster, Gerald T. Foley IV, Youssef Galal, Joseph Vincent Galdieri, Ava Gallo, Melinda Diane Genberg, Bryanna Faith Gerben, Auden S. Gu, Andrew Haberman, Julie Ann Halma, Bryant Jefferson Har, Carys Hirawady, Audrey Ruth Hoffman, Michelle Maria Jacob, Cynthia Ann Jemas, Joshua John, Maya Janina Kang, Nitish Reddy Kasarla, Anna S. Katz, Alex Kleiman, Zachary Aaron Kleiman, Benjamin Kunze, Nicholas Joseph Lago, James Edward LaRosa, Caroline Lee, Daniel Lee, Vincent R. Madera, Samantha J Masi, Sophie McCarthy Alexa Rosa Minniti, Christopher Mitchell, Grace Mochnal, Andrew John Modrowsky, Ahmad Mokhemar, Brian Francisco Mullen, John M. Mullen, Dylan O’Donnell, Axel Nicolas Ognar, Victoria Perlman, Hailee Faith Posnock, Honey Prajapati, Nicholaus A. Ranco, Gabriela Maria Rojas, Danielle Patricia Sambogna, Julia Maria Santos, Hailey Scaff, Lauren Schiffman, Shivam R. Shah, Kelly Joann Sheng, Jesse Simmons, Frank Gerard Simpson, Alexander M Stanczak, Kathleen Juliet Stox, Cean Velasquez Tenorio, Shayla Thach, Justin Tuli, Laurie Vuong, Michael Anthony Walters, Jeffrey Colin Zhang and Martyna Wiktoria Ziemba.

High Honors
Michael Raven Barnett, Eliza Bruncaj, Julianne M. Canzonieri, Joseph Anthony Caracciolo, Benjamin Manuel Casalinho, Maurizio Comune, Joseph R. DiFrancescantonio, Isabella Feeney, Gianna Ashley Francis, Gia Galante, Ryan Scott Gargiulo, Anthony Giorgi, Carlos Jose Hernandez, Kimora Johnson, Dani Alyssa Keselman, Sarah Elizabeth Leitao, Carmela Alissa LeRose, Andrew Lugo, Frank Thomas Lukasiewicz, Dominic Amedeo Mancini, Christopher Peter Nash, Samuel Oduwole, Joseph John Olivieri, Brian Francis Olveira, Marco A. Parisi, Jonathan Randolph Peterson, Kathryn Elizabeth Pridham, Raichell Quevedo Echevrria, Samuel Armando Quinones, Jaime A. Raibick, Wendy J. Rivera, Dominic Joseph Rizzolo, Peter Sodano, Mahdy Awad Suleiman, Alana Ann Torkos, Gianna Nicole Torluccio, Maksim Vasilyeu, Alexa Caroline Yannuzzi and Raymond Zhu.

Honors
Kristin Marie Alessio, Abigail Maria Bowman, Gabriella Maria Cerese, Angelo DePinto, Deanna V. DiMaiolo, Joseph P. Gibilisco, Gabrielle Kristina Guzzi, Timothy V. Kandathil, Brianna Rose Nuciforo, Samantha Nicole Scalzo and Ismail Yasin.

Class of 2022 – Freshman – Distinguished Honors
Georgia Lovette Allin, Alexandra Rose Allonardo, Alexandra Taylor Anderson, Kendra Heloise Apgar, Daniel Mathew Batrachenko, Connor Robert Beckett, Sean T. Berberian, Faith Joy Bordenabe, Abigail Leigh Bridge, Carmen Gabriella Camacho, Gabriella Carnevale, Iris Chang, Sophia H. Choliy, Gianna Maria Cicalese, Emily Ciprich, Nicholas Medeiros Cocozza, Jesse Tyler Corea, Emma James Costa, Deanna, Lynne DeZao, Emily E. Duarte, Meilyn Farina, James Douglas Flanagan, Sean G. Giordano, Maddalena Rosa Grieco, Kaitlyn Summer Guerin, Greta Marie Haemmerle, Emmy Henning, Mia Henrich, Samantha Howden, Abigail Aiming Huang, Jonathan, Joseph Iandiorio, Sabrina Aurelia Incognito

Tessa Ann Joseph, Edward Benjamin Karpinksi, Haylie Kaup Jasmine A. Krawczuk, Sandy Mijin Kwon, Christian V. Loparnos, Ava Selina Lorette, Meghan Lowinger, Emma Lynch, Avery Macko, Ava Nicole Marinelli, Matthew Justin Martire, Dominique Mercadante, Benjamin P. Monks, Larissa Michelle Motsch, Tara M. Murphy, Kaitlin Niu, William Olszewski, Sapna Patel Julianna L. Pedrazzi, Christian Paul Peterson, Charlie Thomas Petro, Dana Ann Pinadella, Alyssa Merryl Pomante, Pooja Harini Prabu, Anna Grace Rack, Natalie Rose Ribeiro, Sarah F. Rocha, William Chance Sacher, Lucia Sciarrone, Daniel Gregory Sherman, Sarah TenBroeck, Antonia Ucci, Sara Daniella Viegas, Sofia Alexandra Villaluz and Owen Christopher Winters.

High Honors
Eshita Ajvalia, Alyssa Bassolino, Adriana Carter, Bradley Anthony Cicco, Shiloh Rose Colongon, Alexandra Marie DeSimone, Matthew Dirlam, Isabella Bianca Florio, Sophia Marie Fortier, Jeremy William Hilden, Jamie Michele Iantosca, Isabella Inglima, Finlay Lyall Kirkwood, Mackenzie Rae Lalor, Dylan Larsen, Julia Katherine Lombardo, Khalil Na Love, Stephanie R. Maccario, Maya J. Martzen, Abin Thomas Mathew, Liana Avery Mendez, Caleb James Minkowitz, George Thomas Nisbet, Erin Grace Peters, Natalie Rose Quintino, Vincent Giuseppe Rispoli, Jenna Nicole Sawyer, Francesca Loren Scalzo, Jake Harold Scharfstein, Eva Scioscia, Nicholas Ryan Sherwood, Louis A. Siciliano, Sydney Stavraka, Ethan Steig, Isabella Tango and Isabella Marie Valenti.

Honors
AngeLena N. Auriemma, Saniya Kayla Biggs, Frank Anthony Ciccone, Matthew Brewster Cisek, Michael Patrick DeFazio, Edward Allen Dyjeczynski, Michael Filippone, Elyse Marin Grzymala, Paul Alan Larsen, Sean Richard Mack, Anuar Ariel Murcia and Drea N. Vitulli.

 

 

 

 

Previous articleParsippany-Troy Hills Rotary Club Seeks New Members
Next articleWhippany Park High School Honor Roll
Frank Cahill
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019 both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, President of Kiwanis Club of Greater Parsippany Foundation, Vice Chairman of Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board and Co-Host of Focus on Business, Cable TV Business Show.