Whippany Park High School Announces Honor Roll

0
1980
Whippany Park High School

HANOVER TOWNSHIP — Whippany Park High School Honor Roll for first marking period 2019-2020.

Seniors

Honors: Ryan Falkman, Guiliana Greenberg, Thomas Stigliano and Ryan Walker.
High Honors: Thomas Adamiak, Francesco Bellomo, Alyssa Cahill, Natalie Campbell, Emily Dalgauer, Christopher Deehan, Julia Della Rovere, Emily Farrell, Tyler Feret, Maggie Gillespie, Kevin Hsiao, Daniel Lawrie, Lisa Lentine, Alex Lospinoso, Nicholas Mayor, Ashleigh Melendez ,Clarisse Noristz, Daniel O’Toole, Antonio Porciello, Nicholas Romanowsky, Isabella Roselli, Rachel Rostan, Andrew Rudolph, Kevin Schweighardt, Daniel Siino, Christopher Spiaggia, Elias Vieira, Robert Wilcox, Samantha Willans, Kaitlyn Winters, Jake Woytas, Evan Yang and Steven Zattor.
Distinguished Honors: Anna Agresti, Nicholas Bergamini, Sarah Bernstein, Arianna Bocchino, Michael Bretz, Madison Bui, Cameron Burke, Juliana Campesi, Nicolette Cappellini, James Carlson-Zyats, Sydney Carlson-Zyats, Gianna Catalano, Marina Comerford, Nolan Danus,Leslie Gomez, Cara Grill, William Heckler, Olivia Huang, Anthony Iuliano, Chloe Jakubowski, Sara Kahn, Daniel Kao, Jonathan Kao, Gianna Keenan, Marisa Kingston, Janice Lee, Jiho Lee, Mary Longuet, Kayla Marcus, Emily Marino, Robert McCoy, Keith Mednick, Katie Mihalko, Logan Miliziano, David Mondaro, Caitlin Mullooly, Kate Papadopolo, Gabriella Parrella, Kevin Pinho, Justin Plaza, Vanessa Qiu, Vladislav Richter, Gianna Rispoli, Benjamin Roe, Zachary Rossow, Nicolette Sauchelli, Alexa Schauder, Isabella Serillo, Ariana Shatynski, Tyler Sieradzki, Justin Tai, Reece Tong, William Trautman, Alex Trinh, James Troiano, Joshua Vikhrov, Paige Walsh, Julie White, Britney Wilson, Sydney Wilson and Lauran Zarras.

Juniors

Honors: Joseph Geroldi and Evan Wilczak.
High Honors: Joshua Batane, Yuxi Chi Isabella Damico, McKenna Deignan, Natalie DiMeo, Raegan Doyle, Shane Evans, Devin Falci, Ryan Graham,Daniela Iuso, Abigail Kaplan, Amelia Katz, Shannon Kerwin, Eric Kingston, Alyssa Leach, Annie LeDonne, Amber Lepore, Jacob Lieto, Alyssa Liloia, Christopher Loizou, Savanna Marcantonio, Jeffrey Masessa, Hailey Miliziano, Erin Miller, Courney Mincolelli, Victoria Moctezuma, Ann Mulligan, Rahul Patel, Alesandra Roselli, Natalie Sanchez-Santiago, Peter Solomine, Hugo Spencer, Julia Swan,Mason Topinka, Elizabeth Verobel, Ariana Wong, and Daniel Young.
Distinguished Honors: Mayvil Awad, Lydia Bao, Srinith Battula, Allison Blair,
Kyle Blanchfield, John Brulato, Luke Brzozowski, Courtney Buoye, Wilson Cerquin, Veronica Choe, Matthew Ciecierski, Amanda Cortright, Olivia Cross, Alexa D’Addario, Jason D’Amato Abigail Denning, Camille DePiro, Kristen Dominguez, Michael Duong, Martha Honcharyk, Chloe Honl, Sarah Husseini, Jessica Jubinski, Andrew Kao, Ava Kierney, Ankita Kumar, Jake Lisewski, Emma Mantone, Angela Min, VeraLynn Moran, Avery Mueller, Kelly Murphy, Max Myron, Cooper Ohlsson, Michael Peluso, Sedona Sabatino, Serena Shen, Victoria Sheridan, Jonathan Slavin,  Emily Struble, Briana Thomas, Maggie Vaccaro, Timothy Wainscott, Justin Walker, Jenna Wilson, Dylan Yacat, Alan Yan, Genevieve Zakosky and Stanley Zhu.

Sophomore

Honors: Matthew Beyer, Matthew Bretz, Katie Brunner, Joseph DeGeorge, Nicholas Fallivene, Christopher Feula, Luciana Freeman, Janae Keena, Brielle La Stella, Maya Laterza, Samantha Levis, Giovanna Mess, Olivia Mirabella, Shail Patel and Julianna Pavone.
High Honors: Jeremy Blair, Kristen Blohm, Victoria Cefolo, Juliana Conte, Brian Cortright, Jamie DeBellonia, Isabella DelloRusso, Manuel Espinoza, John Feeley, Katherine Gallagher, Abin Geevarghese, Alix Grossman, Madison Heusser, Samantha Kaser, Brooke Korver, Kaitlyn London, Jared Marcus, John McCoy, Jonathan Mitrenga, Jennie Paskert, Brendan Quinn, Alexandra Robelo, Jack Robertson, Sebastian Russo, Sabrina Saraceno, Andrew Schauder, Carly Schweighardt, Monique Szesko, Nyla Tiller, Jillian Vicine, Emma Walder, Brandon Williams and Anneliese Yacuk.
Distinguished Honors: James Agresti, Christian Alvarez, Allyson Amaya, Melina Ayash, Bella Baxter, Radon Belarmino, Gianna Bougades, Jonathan Chan, Sunnina Chen, Jovianne Chew, Emma Cobane, Julia D’Addozio, Quinn Danus, Nicolette Davidson, Samantha Davidson, Melissa DeBellonia, Gianna DeGregorio, Brielle DeNunzio, Abigail Diglio, Jordan Eaton, Jake Forte, Megan Gilbert, Abigail Gioia, Carson Grenard, Jason Heckler, Tracy Huang, Olivia Jakubowski, Carolyn Kao, Michael, Kiel Nilayan, Lahiri Francesca, Mattia Cora, McClain Ava, Menoni, Dilen Mistry Maayanth Nair, Rachel Noristz, Colleen O’Grady, Kelly O’Grady, Giuliana Palumbo, Megan Papadopolo, Ohm Patel, Alyssa Pavone, Isabella Pecora, Jessica Ragucci, Roberto Ramundo, Olyvia Serillo, Lamar Shalabi, Kayla Sheridan, Bianca Silvestro, Ian Sleeper, Erin Troiano, Robert Turnbull, Thomas Ung, Alyssa Yin and Kailyn Zazula.

Freshman

Honors: Jacqueline Campbell, Jake Honl, Julia Kierney, Ryan Kowzun, Amanda Myron, Johnny Roe, Abdulrahman Shalabi and Salvatore Simonetti.
High Honors: Ashley Amitrano, Hector Angulo, Riley Barnet, Christopher Berardino, Gianna Bozzi, Gabriela Brulato, Catherine Buono, Kaitlyn Carnicella, Sofia Carvajal, Christian Conte, Emma Cowhig, Sydney Cowhig, Giovanna DeCrescenzo, Gemma Doonan, Blanca Duque, Jason Eagan, David Farrell, Francesca Gagliardi, Stanley Gelman, Jake Gillespie, Antonia Giordano, Isabella Giordano, Talia Guffanti, Zoe Hechavarria, Richard Hingos, Amanda Hsu, Jessica Ignozza, Kyle James, James Jeffers, Nicholas Keenan, Shane Kelly,  Jake Krowiak, Luke Laterza, Ava Marie Lautato, Wyatt Lieto, Abigail Loth, Olivia Marino, Madelyne Maritato, Mark McCormick, Russell Menoni, Tara O’Rourke, Madeleine Oswald, Alyssa Pieper, Catherine Rees, Jennifer Robinson, Cadence Sabatino, Stephany Said, Devon Slater, Olivia Sobecki, Conner Stitt, Katelyn Stitt, Daniel Szewczyk, Ereka Topinka, Vanessa Topinka, Samuel Valencia, Samantha Vitale, Brynn Yacat, Ashley Yanovak and Emma Zattor.
Distinguished Honors: Isabela Abend, Jennarose Bergamini, Abigail Bernstein, Keely Bowe, Jaycen Buke, Evelyn Chiu, Madison Ciarco, Joseph Ciottone, Michael Cortright, Eva Coudurier, Michael Cowhig, Dang Thanh Duong, Brooke Gasparine, Sebastian Geraldo, Jonathan Gomez, Matthew Griffin, Michael Grogan, Michael Hoppes, Emily Kao, Noah Kaplan, Sophia Lee, Andrew Lin, Erik Liu, Ian McSorley, Lisa Ann Middleton, Reece Montano, Kathleen Mulligan, Kevin Nasseri, Alaina Pagulayan, Janvi Patel, Dominic Roselli, Audrie Saad Ariela Sagor Gavin Sarno Daniel Song, Charlotte Speck, Kathryn Steinberg, Nikolas Stoikovski, Andrew Sundar, Mikayla Swan, Adam Trinh, Rosemary Wu and Matthew Yee.