Whippany Park High School Honor Roll for Third Marking Period

0
607
Whippany Park High School

HANOVER — The following is the honor roll for Whippany Park High School for the third marking period. Distinguished honors are for grades of 4.00 or above. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49.

Distinguished Honors – Grade 12
Mohand Ahmed, Mayvil Awad, Lydia Bao, Joshua Batane, Allison Blair, Kyle Blanchfield, John Brulato, Luke Brzozowski, Courtney Buoye, Wilson Cerquin, Veronica Choe, Matthew Ciecierski, Amanda Cortright, Olivia Cross, Jason D’Amato, Isabella Damico, McKenna Deignan, Abigail Denning, Camille DePiro, Natalie DiMeo, Kristen Dominguez, Patrick Donoghue, Michael Duong, Melissa Gambino, Martha Honcharyk, Chloe Honl, Sarah Husseini, Daniela Iuso, Andrew Kao, Abigail Kaplan, George Karsos, Daniel Korzen, Ankita Kumar, Alyssa Leach, Amber Lepore, Jacob Lieto, Alyssa Liloia, Jacob Lisewski, Christopher Loizou, Emma Mantone, Savanna Marcantonio, Hailey Miliziano, Erin Miller, Angela Min, Courtney Mincolelli, John Mincolelli Jr., Veralynn Moran, Avery Mueller, Ann Mulligan, Kelly Murphy, Max Myron, ooper Ohlsson, Rahul Patel, Michael Peluso, Alesandra Roselli, Sedona Sabatino, Serena Shen, Victoria Sheridan, Jonathan Slavin, Emily Struble, Kelli Su, Julia Swan, Maggie Vaccaro, Elizabeth Verobel, Timothy Wainscott, Justin Walker, Nicole Walker, Jenna Wilson, Dylan Yacat,
Alan Yan, Jacob Young, Emma Zachary, and Stanley Zhu.

Grade 11
Christian Alvarez, Allyson Amaya, Melina Ayash, Bella Baxter, Radon Belarmino, Mark Belikov, Francesca Bergamasco, Jeremy Blair, Jalen Blake,
Kristen Blohm, Gianna Bougades, Stephanie Cefolo, Victoria Cefolo, Johnathan Chan, Sunnina Chen, Jovianne Chew, Emma Cobane, Juliana Conte,
Brian Cortright, Aidan Credico, Julia D’Addozio, Quinn Danus, Nicolette Davidson, Samantha Davidson, Kyler Day, Jamie DeBellonia, Melissa DeBellonia, Brielle DeNunzio. Abigail Diglio, Jordan Eaton, Manuel Espinoza, John Feeley, Jake Forte, Megan Gilbert, Abigail Gioia, Carson Grenard, Jason Heckler, Madison Heusser, Tracy Huang, Olivia Jakubowski, Carolyn Kao, Michael Kiel, Brooke Korver, Nilayan Lahiri, Samantha Levis, Kaitlyn London, Olivia Maes, Hailey Makowski, Marissa Makowski, Jared Marcus, Francesca Mattia, Cora McClain, Ava Menoni, Dilen Mistry, Maayanth Nair, Jesse Navarrete, Colleen O’Grady, Kelly O’Grady, Giuliana Palumbo, Megan Papadopolo, Jennie Paskert, Ohm Patel, Alyssa Pavone, Julianna Pavone, Isabella Pecora, Brendan Quinn, Jessica Ragucci, Roberto Ramundo, Alexandra Robelo, Summer Robelo, Jack Robertson, Rebekah Rolfe, Sebastian Russo, Sabrina Saraceno, Andrew Schauder, Markus Schuele, Carly Schweighardt, Olyvia Serillo, Kayla Sheridan, Bianca Silvestro, Ian Sleeper, Monique Szesko, Victoria Testa, Erin Troiano, Novelie Tupper, Robert Turnbull, Thomas Ung, Jillian Vicine, Emma Walder, Brandon Williams, Alyssa Yin, and Kailyn Zazula.

Grade 10
Isabella Abend, Ashley Amitrano, Christopher Berardino, Abigail Bernstein, Keely Bowe, Gianna Bozzi, Jaycen Burke, Evelyn Chiu, Madison Ciarco,
Joseph Ciottone, Michael Cortright, Eva Coudurier, Emma Cowhig, Michael Cowhig, Sydney Cowhig, Blanca Duque, David Farrell, Francesca Gagliardi, Brooke Gasparine, Stanley Gelman, Jake Gillespie, Antonia Giordano, Sebastian Giraldo, Jonathan Gomez, Matthew Griffin, Michael Grogan,
Talia Guffanti, Zoe Hechavarria, Richard Hingos, Jake Honl, Michael Hoppes, Amanda Hsu, Jessica Ignozza, Kyle James, Noah Kaplan, Nicholas Keenan, Luke Laterza, Ava Lautato, Olivia Lee, Seoyeon Lee, Andrew Lin, Eric Liu, Elizabeth Lombardino, Abigail Loth, Catherine McCormick, Ian McSorley, Reece Montano, Kathleen Mulligan, Alaina Pagulayan, Janvi Patel, John Roe Jr., Dominic Roselli, Audrie Saad, Gavin Sarno, Daniel Song, Charlotte Speck, Kathryn Steinberg, Katelyn Stitt, Nikolas Stoikovski, Mikayla Swan, Daniel Szewczyk, Ereka Topinka, Adam Trinh, Dominick Valenti, Samantha Vitale, Rosemary Wu, Brynn Yacat, Ashley Yanovak, Matthew Yee, and Emma Zattor.

Grade 9
Julia Benson, Jacob Birecki, Alex Bueno, Katherine Carroll, Jane Chan, Maximilian Chiou, Andrew Cho, Isabella Cruz, Lucas D’Addozio, Angelina Damico, Maris Day, Jessica Diamond, Allison Downey, Abigail Feeley, Emelia Finkelstein, Trey Forte, Angelo Giordano, Sergio Giraldo, Emma Guerard, Melanie Guzman Olivera, George Hemmer, Samantha Heusser, Victoria Huang, Declan Koch, Vanessa Larice, Aquin Lynes, Kayleigh McArdle, Jessica Meng, Tyler Metallidis, Tessa Molinare, Nicholas Montano, Adam Mueller, Ryan Munsey, Isha Narine, Tyler Pinho, Luke Puchnowski, Sean Quinn, Nicole Rider, Ronald Rusin, Alex Ruvo, Leina Saliani, Michael Schlesier, John Scoblete, Sopia Selitto, Daniel Sierchio, James Tecza, Ravi Thakkar, Ryan Turnbull, Peter Urato, Fernando Vargas, Henry Vatoci, Steven Wang, Carolyn Wu, Zoe Yoo, Joshua Young, Michelle Zhao, and Zhennan Zhao.

High Honors – Grade 12
Daniel Aviles, Espejo Kyle Berkowitz, Alexa D’Addario, Natalie Hernandez, Shannon Kerwin, Ava Kierney, Eric Kingston, Ava Porciello, Peter Solomine, Hugo Spencer, Mason Topinka, and Daniel Young.

Grade 11
Ziad Ahmed, Joshua Ayala, Matthew Beyer, Michael Cefolo, Theodore Ciamillo, Gianna DeGregorio, Isabella Dello Russo, Amanda Diamond, Jake Dodson, Kendall Evans, Kayla Gregory, Ryan Kaleta, Jenae Keena, Christopher Krentz, Isabella Kull, Maya Laterza, John McCoy, Jonathan Mitrenga, Marko Morozov, Rachel Moritz, Lillian Schwartz, and Zaheer Thomas.

Grade 10
Vanessa Aguirre, Hector Angulo, Zoe Bagley, Riley Barnet, Grace Benanti, Jennarose Bergamini, Catherine Buono, Jacqueline Campbell, Christian Conte, Alexa DeFelice, Gemma Doonan, Jason Eagan, Shane Kelly, Wyatt Lieto, Vincent Lignes, Olivia Marino, Christina Mehta, Grace Mennonna, Lisa Middleton, Kevin Nasseri, Tara O’Rourke, Madeleine Oswald, Alyssa Pieper, Catherine Rees, Jennifer Robinson, Cadence Sabatino, Devon Slater, Olivia Sobecki, Vanessa Topinka, and Sarah White.

Grade 9
Mateo Andrade-Marin, Addison Ayash, Alexander Berardino, Benjamin Bregman, Jake Cefolo, Domenic Costanza, Nicole D’Angelo, Andrew Deehan, Michelle Diamond, Ajin Geevarghese, Brandon Gibbons, Owen Hsu, Natalie Mascolo, Jessica McClain, Nicole McGrath, Luke Millman, Patrick Mulligan, Gabriella Navarro, Grant Nelson, Gabriella Primavera, Megan Robertson, Rachel Rolfe, Anthony Sauchelli, Samantha Storniolo, Adam Vikhrov, and Ellie Williams.

Honors – Grade 12
Connor McLeanas and Victoria Moctezuma.

Grade 11
Katherine Gallaghaer, Meghan Hamtil, Hunter Morgenroth, and Matthew Tognetti.

Grade 10
Parth Bhatt, Kaitlyn Carnicella, Dylan Ditore, and Stephany Said.

Grade 9
Michael Ahern, Gabriel Garcia Cortes, Steven Moreno, and Jack Sheridan.