Friday, February 23, 2024
HomeHanoverWhippany Park High School Announces First Marking Period Honor Roll

Whippany Park High School Announces First Marking Period Honor Roll

spot_img
spot_img

HANOVER – Here is the Whippany Park High School Honor Roll for the First Marking Period:

Distinguished Honors are for grades of 4.00 or above for the marking period. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99 for the marking period. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49 for the marking period.

12th Grade – Distinguished Honors

Addison Ayash, Julia Benson, Jacob Birecki, Benjamin Bregman, Katherine Carroll, Madeline Carroll, Jane Chan, Maximilian Chiou, Andrew Cho, Isabella Cruz, Lucas D’Addozio, Angelina Damico, Maris Day, Andrew Deehan, Ava DelGrande, Jessica Diamond, Allison Downey, Abigail Feeley, Trey Forte, Gabriel Garcia Cortes, Sergio Giraldo, Emma Guerard, George Hemmer, Samantha Heusser, Victoria Huang, Aiden Kakoullis, Amelia Kitchell, Declan Koch, Lainey Krak, Vanessa Larice, Kimberly Le and Aquin Lynes;

Also, Kayleigh McArdle, Ryan McElgunn, Jessica Meng, Luke Millman, Tessa Molinare, Steven Moreno, Adam Mueller, Ryan Munsey, Isha Narine, Gabriella Navarro, Lily Pecora, Matthew Pinho, Luke Puchnowski, Sean Quinn, Nicole Rider, Gabriel Rivera Gonzalez, Ronald Rusin, Alex Ruvo, Leina Saliani, Anthony Sauchelli, Michael Schlesier, John Scoblete, Sophia Selitto and Daniel Sierchio;

Also, James Tecza, Ravi Thakkar, Matthew Tognetti, William Tran, Ryan Turnbull, Peter Urato, Fernando Vargas, Olivia Vella, Steven Wang, Ellie Williams, Carolyn Wu, Zoe Yoo, Joshua Young, Michelle Zhao and Zhennan Zhao.

High Honors

Alex Berardino, Alex Bueno, Caeden Burkhard, Domenic Costanza, Nicole D’Angelo, Natalia DelPurgatorio, Michelle Diamond, Jonathan Erhardt, Ajin Geevarghese, Gavin Giangeruso, Brandon Gibbons, Melanie Guzman Olivera, Alijah Jones, John-Ryan Krowiak, Ruby LeDonne, Gianna Leone, Natalie Mascolo, Nicole McGrath, Bridget Mullen, Gabriel Oquendo, Randy Patino, Gregory Schwartz, Mikaela Schwippert, Jack Sheridan, Samantha Storniolo, Mikayla Towman, Deniz Tuncay, Raffaela Urato, Adam Vikhrov and Kaylee Wohlgemuth.

Honors

Andri Frasheri, Jordan Maxwell, and Sean Molnar.

11th Grade – Distinguished Honors

Alex Birecki, Khayla Blake, Kaitlin Bomengo, Brooke Bucci, Colin Burke, Ashley Carnicella, Cecile Chiu, Yuna Chung, Shannon Clarke, Samuel Cobane, Samantha Costanza, Ian Cynk, Katrina Duong, Manna Elessawy, Dylan Eng, Kyle Fischer, Alex Fu, Raelyn Furey, Taylor Gasparine, Daniella Geary, Anthony Gioiello, Cate Grogan, Kaitlyn Hemmer, Gaven Hesse and Colin Hoppes;

Also, Lacey Iuliano, Asha Kumar, Leonardo Lima, Efan Lin, Jada Lo, Molly Mack, Hailey Maes, Dylan Marion, Delilah Mihalko, Adam Miliziano, Kaitlyn Mitrenga, Mathias Mixich, Ella Monaco, Nicolas Monaco, Thomas Moran, Brianna Napolitano, Liuiu Oka, Ruben Palacios and Tanvi Radhakrishnan;

Also, Maia Rosamilia, Sarah Rossi, Janavi Sakpal, Roman Sappio, Ava Sarrel, Isabella Savastano, Danielle Scoblete, Sienna Smith, Lauren Stelwagon, Kelly Stitt, Karl Stockert, Amanda Walker, Brynne Weber, Lindsay Wu and Ryan Yu.

High Honors

Alexander Amoresano, Alex Bregman, Justin Calafiore, Dennys Claros-Dominguez, Patrick Dalgauer, Linnea DeAngelis, Sophia DiGangi, Zoe Eagan, Anthony Facchino, Andrew Farrell, Victoria Greenberg, Andrew Guffanti, Ligaya Hamm, Marcus Lam, Kenny Le, Gustavo Naranjo, Alex Nielsen and Gia Nitto;

Also, Bianca Padilla, Salvatore Palmisano, Lauren Papadopolo, Vanessa Patino, Anthony Perrello, Royal Rosado, Sofia Rotella, Jonathan Sagor, Andrew Search, Dominic Sette, Deana Simonetti, William Stamm, Joshua Sundar, Sophia Towman, Averie Tupper, Kenny Yang, Rebecca Yee, Brody Yoo and Mackenzie Zuber.

Honors

Adam Katz, Carl Levinsky, Christopher Siverson and Sofia Tortorello.

10th Grade – Distinguished Honors

Samantha Abdou, Eashan Abraham, Youssef Ahmed, Dylan Aker, Nimisha Anand, Claire Bang, Mia Bellomo, Michael Bimonte, Sofia Blashchak, Sadie Boudreau, Alexa Bowe, Brendan Burt, Ciara Caroff, Alana Cassidy, Natalie Cusmano, Michael D’Addario, Sofia DiMuzio, Kevin Duong, Michaela Falduto, Alejandro Garcia Cortes, Evelyn Hare, Alexis Hongsukpant and Hashem Husseini;

Also, Gavin Kelly, Oleksandr Kulyk, Nicolette Liloia, Angela Liu, Milan Lopez-Tassan, Riley Marcus, Colin McSorley, Kaia Mihalko, Colin Mullooly, Olivia Organowski, Aaima Razzaq, Sawyer Remaly, Derek Rider, Bethany Rizzo, Matthew Rusin, Jacob Schacherls, Kathryn Schlesier, Nicholas Shatynski, Kiera Swartz, Matthew Szewczyk, Katie Vatoci, Lorraina Ventura, Kyleigh Weber, Alyson Wong, Amelia Yin, Krystina Zhao and Grant Zou.

High Honors

Luke Addeo, Arianna Bergamasco, Gavin Brown, Michael Buono, Christina Catalano, Nicholas DeAngelis, Carmina Facchino, Jack Farrell, Samantha Fehir, Briana Gomez, Jaelyn Huncken, Madelyn Kaser, Rachel Kruger, Samantha Leone, Mia Milano, Aaliyah Nahiam, James Plock, Olivia Scott, Jacob Spagnuolo and Daniel Winters.

Honors

Sean Gilbert, Shawn Haynes, Joseph Primavera, Rebekah Rodriguez and Carmen Salerno.

9th Grade – Distinguished Honors 

Kaitlyn Amitrano, Nina Balassone, Kayla Bautista, Devon Bimonte, Andrew Capone, Eddi Chen, Alexander Chiou, Claire Cho, Tyler Cohen, Samuel Collas, Evan Conklin, Justin Crivella, Ethan Dill, Ciara Geary, Nikita Girijavallabhan, Cobey Goldbach, Andrew Grosso, Max Guerard, Tanishi Gupta, Gerard Hemmer, Leah Hubbard, Stellina Hyland, Daniela Iellimo, Gabriela Iellimo and Francesca Intili;

Also, Anna Koch, Audrey Lee, Kenneth Lin, Yun-Yu Brayden Lo, Chloe Makowski, Rebecca McClain, William McKelvey, Stephanie Meier, Peyton Morales, Marina Orfanakos, Nicholas Rafaniello, Leah Rouillard, Alexander Rumohr, Amelia Savastano, Marcello Savoia, Owen Scholl, Anthony Selitto, Jaylene Serra, Kayleigh Slinski, Matthew Turnbull, Also, Jessly Varela De Leon, Brady Vasilik, Paul Wabnitz Moch, Alyssa Wang, Zhexuan Wang, Amanda Wickenheisser, Allen Wu, Lucas Wu and Avery Yanovak.

High Honors

Jaeden Antonelli, Reilly Burkhard, Stephanie Chan, Evelyn Chen, Riley Cortright, Joyce Gameel, Conrad Geraghty, Brianna Hall, Christopher Kapas, Stephen Karpinski, Maya Koblentz, Alexa Marucci, Maleah May Anderson, Krishen Mistry, Grace Morris, Katie Nelson, Mariah Nieves, Olivia Nitto, Julia Nolan, Ava O’Dwyer, Katherine Paige, Giovanni Palumbo, Angela Perrello, Daniel Priore, Evan Ruggero, Mackenzie Sorresse, Margot Steeg, Samantha Tajar, Carissa Thomas, Julia VanSeggern, Adam Verchinski, Janelle Weigel, Ava Woroch, Vitor Xavier, Chris Younan, Richard Yu, Huli Zavala and John Zuber.

Honors

Elijah Ayala, Brayden Babb, Ethan Brown, Emma DeGeorge, Matteo Iellimo, Matteo Lautato and Sebastian Pallitto.

spot_img
spot_img
Frank Cahill
Frank Cahillhttps://www.frankcahill.com
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019, both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, Lt. Governor of Division 9 Kiwanis Club of NJ, and Chairman of the Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board. Owner of the Morris now app serving small business in Morris County.
RECENTLY POSTED
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

Click on image to read magazine

spot_img
spot_img

MORRIS COUNTY

Translate »