Friday, July 19, 2024
HomeDoverDover High School Principal Freddy R. Nuñez Announces Graduating Class of 2024

Dover High School Principal Freddy R. Nuñez Announces Graduating Class of 2024

spot_img
spot_img

DOVER — Principal Mr. Freddy R. Nuñez announced the Class of 2024 graduates, which consists of 271 students.

The 2024 Class Officers are Abigail Collins, President; Ava La Presti, Vice President; Amelia Shappell, Secretary; and Caiden Llinas, Treasurer.

The Class Officers are Christian Healy, Class President; Sulma Calderon Alvarez, Class Vice President; Sadina Harris, Class Secretary; and Kellyn Calle Rojas, Class Treasurer.
The Class Salutatorian is Christian Healy, and the Valedictorian is Angel Santos Utrera.

Dover High School Class of 2024: Angel Acevedo, Sebastian Acevedo, Yuleisy Acevedo-Lopez, Cesar Aguilar, Kerwin Aguilar, Heidy Aguilar Castillo, Jose Aguilar Luna, Luis Aguilar, Kassandra Agustin, Jeimy Alvarado Hernandez, Genesis Alvarado, Carlos Argueta Diaz, Nicolas Arteaga Yanguas, Daniel Astudillo Riera, Lizzy Banegas Villeda, Jaylin Barraza, Listher Barros Vargas, Liliana Barrios Bustillo, Harvey Bejarano Villamil, Luis Beltre Sierra, Loany Benites Rodriguez, Alexander Bixler, Camilo Brenes, D’Andre Bryant, Bruno Burgueno, Stephanie Caamano Enriquez, Milagro Caban, Luna Cabrera Castro, Kevin Cabrera Hernandez, Lady Cabrera Riera, Jessie Cabrera Rios, Sulma Calderon Alvarez, Tamara Calderon Mendez, Kellyn Calle Rojas, Danisha Campos-Camano, Katherine Campos Albarran, Scarlet Canales, Nedys Caraballo, Katherine Carcamo Cerna, Rony Carcamo Salgado, Maynor Cardona Molina, Chris Carranza, Keegan Carvajal, Nicolas Carvajal Ospina, Alejandro Castellanos, Jonathan Castillo, Catalina Castro Gutierrez, Suigly Castro Perez, Mariana Ceballos Ospina, Johanna Champion, Idaly Chicas Murillo, Shaun Cloughley, Sharo Colon, Olvin Contreras Carcamo, Alan Cruz, Diana Cuc Tamatzin, Arianny Cuevas Hodge, Yael Del Salto, Suyai Delgado-Calderon, Nicolas Diaz, David Dominguez Guerrero, Yeferson Dominguez, Erika Dominguez Perez, Jeremiah Donacien, Jaylen Dorsainvil, Mateo Duque, Isabella Duque Castano, Jad Duval, Yesenia Elias Romero, Isabella Ellis, Yecsel Enamorado Soriano, Valentina Esquivel, Yasmin Esquivel-Martinez, James Farley Jr., Nicole Figueroa, and Astrid Figueroa Guevara.

Also Justin Flores, Brandon Flynn, Dina Fonseca Ulloa, Gianna Fontana, Kalil Friday, Johan Fuentes, Yeferson Funez Dominguez, Erick Gaibor Jarrin, Manuela Gallego, Christopher Galloza, Cristhian Galo Argueta, Rodrigo Galvez Tapia, Melvin Garcia, Jousten Garcia Adan, Nicolas Garzon Duque, Camila Gauna, Indalesy Geraldo, Olivia Gillen, Isabella Giraldo Mejia, Ashley Godoy Estrada, Samara Goebel, Karla Gomez Ortega, Daisy Gomez Riveros, Jeiner Gonzalez, Kevin Gonzalez Agosto, Marian Gonzalez Canales, Ximena Gonzalez Marin, Andres Gonzalez Melo, Gladi Gonzalez Onofre, Shayla Graham, Melany Grajales Herrera, Zamara Granada, Vianey Granados, Darius Gray, Camila Guajardo, Joel Gudino, Serigne Gueye, Piper Hanlon, Sadina Harris, Tiffany Harris, Christian Healy, Harrison Henao, Chantelise Henriquez, Mary Hernandez Garcia, Samuel Hernandez Hernandez, Roberto Hernandez Jr., Andres Hernandez Mejia, Kyara Hernandez Villa, Nelson Herrera Taborda, Luis Huerta Garrido, Maily Indacochea Pico, Hillary Juarez, James Koo, Melanie Koo, Anastazha Lane, Santiago Largo Cortes, Briza Lazaro Rivera, Yonatan Lazo, Neylin Lemus Diaz, Matthew Lombardi, Nicolle Londono Gonzalez, Karina Lopez, Mario Lopez, Yaritza Lopez, Lyla Lopez, Wilmy Lopez De La Rosa, Santiago Lopez Guzman, Ashley Lopez Nieto, Juan López Ramírez, Elizabeth Lucero, Ashley Lujan Relayze, and Dario Luna.

Also Amiyah Marcial, Daysan Marte, Brian Martinez, Juan Martinez Pinzon, Milton Martinez Hernandez, Francisco Mas Mendoza, Karla-Michelle Matias, Kiara Matos, Keyla Mejia, Joseiry Mejia Cruz, Arllan Mejia Funes, Melizza Mejia Lazo, Sandra Mejia Lemuz, Milania Melendez, Jose Mencia-Ramirez, Eduardo Mendez Rosario, Oriana Mero Cedeño, Santiago Meza Molano, Jorel Miller, Nathaly Minchala Pinto, Samantha Montes Pineda, Ian Moreno Vivanco, Maria Moya Intriago, John Munoz, Santiago Narvaez Morales, Amiyah Nelson, Cristian Neri-Reyes, Yocelin Nieto Velez, Juan Niño Cardozo, Naida Norales Acosta, KC Nutting, Diego Ocampo, Valentina Ocampo, Natalia Oeo, Yesi Oliva Lagos, Samantha Olivares Rivera, Sheniellys Oquendo Galarza, Elena Orama, Zaida Ortiz, Tommy Ortiz Carballo, Nathaly Ortiz, Antony Ortiz, Dylan Ortiz Pozo, Sarah Ottenheimer, Raymond Pagan, Gerry Paguay Cabrera, Matthew Patino, Glendi Pavon, Saul Perez, Milter Perez Estrada, Nallely Perez Aleman, Kristel Pérez Portuguez, Jade Petroche, Maria Pineda Moya, Niurka Pogio Sanchez, Mia Ponce, Jeris Ponce Ponce, Fredal Portillo Rodriguez, Johan Pozo, Joshua Quiles, Mia Quintanilla Rodriguez, Steven Quintero Munoz, Leslie Quintero Salazar, Ashley Quiroz Zeferino, Sheyla Rafael, Matthew Ralda, Sebastian Ramirez, Alex Ramirez Amaya, Sofía Ramírez Londono, Alexis Ramirez Sanchez, Andrew Ramos, Dylan Ramos Benavides, Christopher Ramos-Gama, Kelvin Ramos Martinez, Kevin Ramos Salazar, Leonel Ramos Sanchez, Nathalia Restrepo, Herney Restrepo-Chavez, Aaron Riofrio, Kristian Rivera Aguilar, Christopher Rivera Avila, Jose Rivera Casas, Daniela Rivera Santos, Edgardo Rivera-Rosales, Ariana Rodas Palacios, Ariana Rodriguez, Christian Rodriguez, Paolo Rodriguez, Zamara Rodriguez Granada, Genesis Rodriguez Medina, Alexa Rodriguez Morales, Kevin Rosales Marroquin, Donovan Rosales Rodriguez, Kayden Rossy, Jayleen Sanchez, Sebastian Sanchez, Angel Santos Talavera, Angel Santos Utrera, James Scott, Kassandra Sepulveda, Jacob Sharp, Odalis Silva Espinoza, Tania Solis-Delgado, Laura Suarez Ochoa, Juliana Suarez Torres, Kevin Suasnabar, Luis Tapia Hernando, Isabella Torres, Anthony Trongone, Tiago Uyaguari, Alan Valdebenito, Alexis Valle, Maria Valverde Fernandez, Sergio Varon Giraldo, Dimas Vasquez Hernandez, Sofia Vega, Mathew Velazquez-Albornoz, Karen Ventura Sorto, Ermain Villa Jr., Joshua Wilches Veloza, Maya Willis, George Yepez Sellan, Eric Zhindon Buri, Sofia Zuluaga, and Carlos Zuniga Portillo.

Members of the Dover Board of Education: Ms. Daniella Mendez, President; Ms. Kimberly Philips, Vice President; Ms. Debora Acevedo; Ms. Sandra Downs; Mr. Scott Miller; Ms. Tia Nutting; Ms. Victoria Pinales; Dr. Krista Seanor and Ms. Maria Solines.

spot_img
spot_img
Frank Cahill
Frank Cahillhttps://www.frankcahill.com
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019, both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, President Kiwanis Club of Tri-Town, and Chairman of the Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board. Owner of the Morris now app serving small business in Morris County.
RECENTLY POSTED
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

Click on image to read magazine

spot_img
spot_img

MORRIS COUNTY

Translate »