Hanover Park High School Honor Roll

0
1302

EAST HANOVER — Hanover Park High School Honor Roll for first marking period 2019-2020.

2019-2020 Grading Scale
A+    99-100
A      93-98
A-     90-92
B+    88-89
B      83-87

Distinguished Honor Roll is 4.0 or higher; High Honors is 3.50 – 3.99; Honors is 3.0 – 3.49.

Seniors

Honors: Michael DePhillips, Sofia DePhillips, Kayla Genoese, Dominic Michael Menniti, Michael Shauger and Jack R. Stein.
High Honors: Nicole Ahearn, Nicholas Alonzo, Nicholas Belli, Megan L. Bright, Timothy R. Bruns, Jason Budrys, Jake F. Bursese, Carlo J. Capurso, Sophia G. Castaneda, Nicholas J. Cleffi, Andrew Cohorsky, Ava L. Costa, Georgianna Delvescovo, Connor C. DuBeau, Carlo V. Forgione, Gianna Foti, Lily N Gibbons, Kevin Gilroy, Michael J Giuliano, Jeffrey Hahn, Gabrielle Horvath, Jordyn Paige Iuso, Camila Jaramillo, Stephanie M. Krueger, Victoria A. LoPinto, Brian Mack, Matteo Macolino, Lauren E. Martinez, Ashley E. Martorelli, Isabella Maugeri, Pariben M. Mehta, Nicole C. Miller, Ashleigh Paige Muth, Melanie Nemeth, Katie Piedade, Matthew Pizzano, Christopher John Puente-Duany, Grace Reynolds, Colby Shmuler, Rayah Awad Suleiman, Jordan Ann Tobias, Robert Michael Treiber Jr., Sean Michael Welby and Nicholas Whelan.
Distinguished Honors: Anna Marina D. Accumanno, Rania Manar Benatia, Gabriel T. Biarsky, Eian J. Carbone, Ashley Chen, Marissa Convery, Lauren Cunningham, Jessica DeZao, Dara DiMaiolo, Hailey C. Duarte, Annabel L. Ellis, Agnes Fenelus, Marianna Ferrantelli, Zhi Xuan Gao, Avery Cole Gardiner, Joshua George, Daniel Samuel Gore, Gaia Violetta Govoni, Letta Greberis, Ethan Y. Gu, Kiera Haemmerle, Benson Har, Gianna M. Hartigan, Laila Hassanien, Jason Hwu, Sidney Iossa, Michelle N. Jandoli, Brielle L. Junda, Kyle J. Junda, Leah J. Kamenski, Emma Karpinski, Heather Kenney, Andi Kovacs, Jeremy F. Lai, Joseph Lawton, Michael Lawton, Lauren Deanah Levy, Victoria M. Lupo, Gianni A. Marano, Francesco Marinelli Jr, Philip Mascaro, Luis Rafael Matias, Melina Matteson, Rachel McGinnis, Spencer Scott Miller, Aniyah Mitchell, Jack Mitchell, Kara L. Motsch, Ryan R. O’Malley, Jennifer L. Pinadella, Kathryn A. Prout, Mara Pusic, Ryan Christopher S. Quiogue, Sophia Rafanello, Isabel Marie Ramos-Rodriguez, Samantha M. Rigor, Madeline Sellinger, Jake Straub, Hannah TenBroeck, Senay T. Teshome, Gianna Tito, Jacqueline-Lillie Louise Tobias, Ania Tureczek, Tomek Tureczek, Isabelle Ward, Ava Zarrabi, Andrea Zeien
and Veronica Zielonka.

Juniors

Honors: Riley Bayait, Jason Eli Burkam, Mason R. Lazorchak, Alexa Rae Malgieri, Christopher Samuel Ortiz, Robert Rikerand Brian Ripoll.
High Honors: Abigail Maria Bowman, Eliza Bruncaj, Nicole G. Cannizzo, Julianna Canzonieri, Joseph Anthony Caracciolo, Matthew William Casalinho, Maurizio Comune, Jason Conley, Victoria Rachel Corino, Thomas DeFrancesco, Giorgio Della Grazia, Deanna V. DiMaiolo, Lauren Duffy, Anthony Eilers, Isabella Feeney, Owen Reece Feldman, Juliana Fonseca, Gianna Ashley Francis, Youssef Galal, Lindsey Alexa Giordano, Andrew Haberman, Julie Ann Halma, Carlos Jose Hernandez, Audrey Ruth Hoffman, Kimora Johnson, Michael Lagravenis, James Edward LaRosa, Andrew Lugo, Michael Thomas Macaluso, Dominic Amedeo Mancini, Christopher Mitchell Jr., Christopher Peter Nash, Brianna Rose Nuciforo, Samuel Oduwole, Joseph John Olivieri, Brian Francis Olveira, Samuel Armando Quinones, Wendy J Rivera, Dominic Joseph Rizzolo, Peter Sodano, Mahdy Awad Suleiman, Natalie Elizabeth Tango, Marissa Renae Trapasso, Christian Valvano, Daniel Valvano, Ismail Yasin, Leo Tonghua Zhao, Raymond Zhu qne Martyna Wiktoria Ziemba.
Distinguished Honors: Ashley C. Alfano, Olivia E. Algieri, Christopher Anthony Bartlett, Isabelle Flora Belenky, Ma Carissa Isabella R. Bolante, Victoria N. Boze, Linda Bruncaj, James M. Canzonieri, Raquel S. Carbone, Benjamin Manuel Casalinho, Bennett Christopher Chang, Andrew Phillip Cincotta, Amanda, Jennifer Cucciniello, Christina Nicole Daniels, Thomas Matthew DeLorenzo, Joseph Raffaele DiFrancescan-tonio, Fallon Duffy, Medina Rosanna Dzhatdoyev, Devon Patricia Fagan, Angei Fernandez-Salis, Nicole Tortas Ferreira, Kevin Scott Foerster, Mark Allan Foerster, Gerald T. Foley IV, Joseph Vincent Galdieri, Ava Gallo, Melinda Diane Genberg, Bryanna Faith Gerben, Anthony Giorgi, Auden S. Gu, Bryant Jefferson Har, Michelle Maria Jacob, Cynthia, Ann Jemas, Joshua John, Alan M. Joseph, Maya Janina Kang, Nitish Reddy Kasarla, Anna S. Katz, Dani Alyssa Keselman, Alex Kleiman, Benjamin Kunze, Nicholas Joseph Lago, Caroline Lee, Daniel Lee, Carmela Alissa LeRose, Samantha J. Masi, Sophie McCarthy, Alexa Rosa Minniti, Grace Mochnal, Andrew John Modrowsky, Ahmad Mokhemar, Brian Francesco Mullen, John M. Mullen, Dylan O’Donnell, Axel Nicolas Ognar, Victoria Perlman, Hailee Faith Posnock, Jaime A. Raibick, Danielle Patricia Sambogna, Julia Maria Santos, Lauren Schiffman, Shivam R. Shah, Kelly Joann Sheng, Jesse Simmons, Frank Gerard Simpson, Alexander M. Stanczak, Cean Velasquez Tenorio, Justin Tuli, Maksim Vasilyeu, Laurie Vuong, Michael Anthony Walters, and Jeffrey Colin Zhang.

Sophomore

Honors: AngeLena N. Auriemma, Francesco Joseph Barisciano, Saniya Kayla Biggs, John Anthony Caravella, Matthew Brewster Cisek, Ethan V. Coffey, John Paul Colegrove, Kerrigan Maria Collins, Michael Gerard Corsi, Alyssa Raquel DeCroce, Dominic Frank DiGrazio, Leonardo C. Ferrantelli, Michael Filippone, Finlay Lyall Kirkwood, Dylan Larsen, Sebastian Liggeri, Maya J. Martzen, Nicholas John Messina, Ethan Michael Polk, Vincent Giuseppe Rispoli and Alexander Walker.
High Honors: Natalie Grace Becker, Sean T. Berberian, Kamryn R. Cardone-Tamburello, Gianna Maria Cicalese, Alexandra Marie DeSimone, Nicholas Charles Diamante, Matthew Dirlam, Isabella Bianca Florio, Jamie Michele Iantosca, Isabella Inglima, Mackenzie Rae Lalor, Paul Alan Larsen, Gia Liberato, Vanessa Londono Munoz, Christian V. Loparnos, Emma Lynch, Stephanie R. Maccario, Vanessa Michele Martinez, Abin Thomas Mathew
Liana Avery Mendez, Faith Elizabeth Nuciforo, Ersin Olgun, Skylar Rose Peterson, Natalie Rose Quintino, Francesca Loren Scalzo, Isabella Marianna Schilare, Eva Scioscia, Louis A. Siciliano, Isabella Marie Valenti and Drea N. Vitulli.
Distinguished Honors: Eshita Ajvalia, Alexandra Rose Allonardo, Alexandra Taylor Anderson, Kendra Heloise Apgar, Alyssa Bassolino, Daniel Mathew Batrachenko, Connor Robert Beckett, Abigail Leigh Bridge, Carmen Gabriella Camacho, Gabriella Carnevale, Iris Chang, Sophia H. Choliy, Emily Ciprich, Jesse Tyler Corea, Emma James Costa, Deanna Lynne DeZao, Emily E. Duarte, Artur Efremenko, Meilyn Farina, James Douglas Flanagan, Sean G. Giordano, Eshita Ajvalia, Alexandra Rose Allonardo, Alexandra Taylor Anderson, Kendra Heloise Apgar, Alyssa Bassolino, Daniel Mathew Batrachenko, Connor Robert Beckett, Abigail Leigh Bridge, Carmen Gabriella Camacho, Gabriella Carnevale, Iris Chang, Sophia H. Choliy, Emily Ciprich, Jesse Tyler Corea, Emma James Costa, Deanna Lynne DeZao, Emily E. Duarte, Artur Efremenko, Meilyn Farina, James Douglas Flanagan, Sean G. Giordano, Maddalena Rosa Grieco, Maddalena Rosa Grieco, Greta Marie Haemmerle, Emmy Henning, Mia Henrich, Tessa Ann Joseph, Edward Benjamin Karpinski, Jasmine A. Krawczuk, Christopher G. Larena, Daniel Lei, Ava Selina Lorette, Khalil Na Love, Meghan Lowinger, Avery Macko, Ava Nicole Marinelli, Matthew Justin Martire, Sarah Gabrielle McGinnis, Dominique Mercadante, Benjamin P. Monks, Larissa Michelle Motsch, Tara M Murphy, George Thomas Nisbet III, Kaitlin Niu, Sapna Patel, Julianna L. Pedrazzi, Christian Paul Peterson, Charlie Thomas Petro, Dana Ann Pinadella, Alyssa Merryl Pomante, Pooja Harini Prabu, Anna Grace Rack, Sarah F. Rocha, William Chance Sacher, Lucia Sciarrone, Daniel Gregory Sherman, Nicholas Ryan Sherwood, Isabella Tango, Sarah TenBroeck, Antonia Ucci, Sara Daniella Viegas, Sofia Alexandra Villaluz and Owen Christopher Winters.

Freshman

Honors: Michael Cosentino, Anthony L. Costa, Joseph Vincent Franco, Jordan Greene, Joshua Andrew Hastie, Giuseppe Francesco LeRose, Krina A. Patel, Olivia Marie Rella, Carmine Joseph Rizzolo, John Joseph Rubinetti, Ava M. Siciliano, David Silva, Frank J. Spinelli, John Ryan Waldrum and Abigail Ward.
High Honors: Alyssa Grace Alfano, Isabella G. Algieri, Thomas Frederick Bartlett, Joseph Roger Berres, Molly Cocco, Justin Michael Cohen, Lailah Driscoll, Christopher Duggan, Brandon J Fischer, Andrew Michael Gansley, Anthony Luis Gargiulo, Christina M. Giuliano, Natalie Kristine Gorthey, Elizabeth Kate Greberis, Jazmine, Jacqueline Greene, Isabel Holmes, Shehnila Huq, Michael Joseph Labrum, Samuel P. Leyzerov, Anthony P. LoCascio, Ashley Marie Markese, Isabella Navarro, Lindsey O’Brien, Anthony William O’Day, Ifeoluwa Oduwole, Sibel H. Olgun, Juliet Ann Parisi, Daniel Shane Porcaro, Charles Brian Rafanello, Morgan E. Ranco, Francesca Renzi, Joshua Rivera, Kylie Ruff, Colleen Rose Sannito, Jack Edmund Scarpa, Christopher Smith, Toby Smith, Juliana Grace Spinelli, Tyler Sugg, Ava Lauren Torkos, Emma Grace Torrao, Alexa Treiber and Jenna Vitale.
Distinguished Honors: Kayla Ahearn, Kabir Singh Arora, Leia Melaku Asmerom, Lindsay Jade Baitinger, Alesio Mikel Barquin, Abby Bayait, Amil Bhardwaj, Yasthiel Bijou, Samantha L. Bogash, Julia Casola, Benjamin Cave, Alyza May Dooley, Zamira Ariana Dzhatdoyev, Carlos Esteban Escobar, Isabella Firooznia, Nadin Galal, Alexandra Huang, William Reese Kelly, Holden Sunho Kim, Brayden Christopher Krus, Albert Lee, Catherine Lee, Jack Michael Lemongello, Gia Leonardis, Cassandra Rayna Ling, Arthur Charles Longo, John Massarano, Sophia Nicole Maugeri, Eric Brian May, Matthew Mullen, Anthony Joseph Pandullo, Angela Patricia Paradiso, Max David Pereira, Christopher D. Perillo, Rachael Saccento, Adriana Maria Salzano, Daniel Joseph Schlesinger, Nicolina, Lyn Schwindt, Amelia L. Scrivo, Viren R. Shah, Morgan Shepard, Neev Siram-Ranga, Peyton Elizabeth Sward, Alexandra Lizette Tate, Anna Thach, Michael Vuong, Natalie Eva Weinstock, Alexander David Yang, Cody Yang, Erol Sefa Yuksel and Stanley Zhang.