Hanover Park High School Second Marking Period Honor Roll

    0
    798

    EAST HANOVER — Hanover Park High School Honor Roll for second marking period 2019-2020.

    2019-2020 Grading Scale
    A+ 99-100
    A 93-98
    A- 90-92
    B+ 88-89
    B 83-87
    Distinguished Honor Roll is 4.0 or higher; High Honors is 3.50 – 3.99; Honors is 3.0 – 3.49.

    Seniors
    Distinguished Honors: 
    Anna Marina D. Accumanno, Rania Manar Benatia, Gabriel T. Biarsky, Ashley Chen, Andrew Cohorsky, Marissa Convery, Jessica Coto, Lauren Cunningham, Jessica DeZao, Hailey C. Duarte, Annabel L. Ellis, Agnes Fenelus, Marianna Ferrantelli, Daniel Samuel Gore, Ethan Y. Gu, Kiera Haemmerle, Benson Har, Gianna M. Hartigan, Laila Hassanien, Jason Hwu, Sidney Iossa, Michelle N Jandoli, Brielle L. Junda, Kyle J. Junda, Leah J. Kamenski, Emma Karpinski, Heather Kenney, Andi Kovacs, Joseph Lawton, Michael Lawton, Lauren Deanah Levy, Victoria M. Lupo, Francesco Marinelli Jr., Philip Mascaro, Melina Matteson, Rachel McGinnis, Jack Mitchell, Kara L Motsch, Melanie Nemeth, Roahan K. Padmanabhan, Daniella Palladino, Jennifer L. Pinadella, Matthew Pizzano, Kathryn A. Prout, Christopher John Puente-Duany, Mara Pusic, Ryan Christopher S. Quiogue, Sophia Rafanello, Isabel Marie Ramos-Rodriguez, Samantha M. Rigor, Madeline Sellinger, Jake Straub, Angelo P. Tedesco, Hannah TenBroeck, Gianna Tito, Jacqueline-Lillie Louise Tobias, Jordan Ann Tobias, Matthew Tuli, Ania Tureczek, Tomek Tureczek, Nicholas Whelan, Andrea Zeien and Veronica Zielonka.

    High Honors: Kayla Acosta, Nicholas Alonzo, Kofi Anokye, Nicholas Belli, Megan L. Bright, Timothy R. Bruns, Carlo J. Capurso, Eian J. Carbone, Sophia G. Castaneda, Nicholas J. Cleffi, Ava L. Costa, Georgianna Delvescovo, Michael DePhillips, Sofia DePhillips, Dara DiMaiolo, Connor C DuBeau, Carlo V. Forgione, Gianna Foti, Lily N. Gibbons, Letta Greberis, Jeffrey Hahn, Kristin M. Hoberman, Gabrielle Horvath, Jordyn Paige Iuso, Stephanie M Krueger, Victoria A LoPinto, Brian Mack, Gianni A Marano, Lauren E. Martinez, Ashley E. Martorelli, Ashleigh Paige Muth, Katie Piedade, Colby Shmuler, Rayah Awad Suleiman, Senay T. Teshome, Alexander Quan Tran, Robert Michael Treiber Jr., and Isabelle Ward.

    Honors: Jake F. Bursese, Kayla Genoese and Michael Salzano.

    Juniors
    Distinguished Honors: 
    Ashley C Alfano, Olivia E Algieri, Christopher Anthony Bartlett, Isabelle Flora Belenky, Ma Carissa Isabella R. Bolante, Eliza Bruncaj, James M. Canzonieri, Julianna Canzonieri, Raquel S. Carbone, Benjamin Manuel Casalinho, Bennett Christopher Chang, Andrew Phillip Cincotta, Amanda Jennifer Cucciniello, Thomas Matthew DeLorenzo, Deanna V. DiMaiolo, Fallon Duffy, Medina Rosanna Dzhatdoyev, Devon Patricia Fagan, Angei Fernandez-Salis, Nicole Tortas Ferreira, Kevin Scott Foerster, Mark Allan Foerster, Gerald T. Foley IV, Juliana Fonseca, Joseph Vincent Galdieri, Ava Gallo, Melinda Diane Genberg, Anthony Giorgi, Auden S. Gu, Bryant Jefferson Har, Carlos Jose Hernandez, Carys Hirawady, Michelle Maria Jacob, Cynthia Ann Jemas, Joshua John, Alan M. Joseph, Maya Janina Kang, Nitish Reddy Kasarla, Anna S. Katz, Dani Alyssa Keselman, Alex Kleiman, Benjamin Kunze, Nicholas Joseph Lago, Caroline Lee, Frank Thomas Lukasiewicz, Vincent R. Madera, Sophie McCarthy, Alexa Rosa Minniti, Christopher Mitchell Jr., Grace Mochnal, Andrew John Modrowsky, Ahmad Mokhemar, John M. Mullen, Dylan O’Donnell, Axel Nicolas Ognar, Joseph John Olivieri, Victoria Perlman, Hailee Faith Posnock, Jaime A. Raibick, Nicholaus A. Ranco, Gabriela Maria Rojas, Danielle Patricia Sambogna, Hailey Scaff, Lauren Schiffman, Shivam R Shah, Jesse Simmons, Frank Gerard Simpson, Kathleen Juliet Stox, Cean Velasquez Tenorio, Justin Tuli, Maksim Vasilyeu, Laurie Vuong, Michael Anthony Walters, Jeffrey Colin Zhang, and Raymond Zhu.

    High Honors: Kristin Marie Alessio, Michael Raven Barnett, Riley Bayait, Abigail Maria Bowman, Matthew William Casalinho, Maurizio Comune, Thomas DeFrancesco, Giorgio Della Grazia, Joseph Raffaele DiFrancescantonio, Isabella Feeney, Owen Reece Feldman, Gianna Ashley Francis, Gia Galante, Andrew Haberman, Kimora Johnson, Carmela Alissa LeRose, Andrew Lugo, Angelina M Luisi, Michael Thomas Macaluso, Alexa Rae Malgieri, Dominic Amedeo Mancini, Samantha J Masi, Kathryn Elizabeth Pridham, Samuel Armando Quinones, Dominic Joseph Rizzolo, Peter Sodano, Mahdy Awad Suleiman, Natalie Elizabeth Tango, Gianna Nicole Torluccio, Marissa Renae Trapasso, Christian Valvano, Daniel Valvano, Alexa Caroline Yannuzzi, Ismail Yasin and Leo Tonghua Zhao.

    Honors: Nicole G. Cannizzo, Jason Conley, Mason R. Lazorchak, Christian Narag, Jonathan Randolph Peterson, Robert Riker, and Brandon Daniel Sazan.

    Sophomore
    Distinguished Honors: 
    Eshita Ajvalia, Alexandra Rose Allonardo, Alexandra Taylor Anderson, Alyssa Bassolino, Daniel Mathew Batrachenko, Connor Robert Beckett, Sean Michael Benson, Faith Joy Bordenabe, Abigail Leigh Bridge, Carmen Gabriella Camacho, Gabriella Carnevale, Iris Chang, Sophia H. Choliy, Emily Ciprich, Ethan V. Coffey, Jesse Tyler Corea, Emma James Costa, Deanna Lynne DeZao, Artur Efremenko, Meilyn Farina, James Douglas Flanagan, Daniel Getts, Sean G. Giordano, Maddalena Rosa Grieco, Greta Marie Haemmerle, Emmy Henning, Mia Henrich, Samantha Howden, Edward Benjamin Karpinski, Finlay Lyall Kirkwood, Jasmine A Krawczuk, Daniel Lei, Khalil Na Love, Meghan Lowinger, Avery Macko, Matthew Justin Martire, Valerie Marun, Abin Thomas Mathew, Sarah Gabrielle McGinnis, Dominique Mercadante, Benjamin P. Monks, Larissa Michelle Motsch, George Thomas Nisbet III, Kaitlin Niu, William Olszewski, Sapna Patel, Julianna L. Pedrazzi, Christian Paul Peterson, Charlie Thomas Petro, Dana Ann Pinadella, Alyssa Merryl Pomante, Pooja Harini Prabu, Anna Grace Rack, Sarah F. Rocha, William Chance Sacher, Lucia Sciarrone, Daniel Gregory Sherman, Ethan Steig, Isabella Tango, Sarah TenBroeck, Sara Daniella Viegas, Sofia Alexandra Villaluz and Owen Christopher Winters.

    High Honors:  AngeLena N. Auriemma, Natalie Grace Becker, Sean T. Berberian, Kamryn R. Cardone-Tamburello, Gianna Maria Cicalese, Matthew Brewster Cisek, John Paul Colegrove, Paul Cosentino, Alexandra Marie DeSimone, Nicholas Charles Diamante, Matthew Dirlam, Leonardo C. Ferrantelli, Isabella M. Gongora, Jamie Michele Iantosca, Kaley L. Kelahan, Mackenzie Rae Lalor, Dylan Larsen, Gia Liberato, Sebastian Liggeri, Vanessa Londono Munoz, Christian V. Loparnos, Emma Lynch, Stephanie R. Maccario, Ava Nicole Marinelli, Vanessa Michele Martinez, Liana Avery Mendez, Nicholas John Messina, Tara M. Murphy, Faith Elizabeth Nuciforo, Erin Grace Peters, Natalie Rose Quintino, Vincent Giuseppe Rispoli, Francesca Loren Scalzo, Eva Scioscia, Nicholas Ryna Sherwood, Louis A. Siciliano, Sydney Stavraka and Isabella Marie Valenti.

    Honors:  Michael Gerard Corsi, Edward Allen Dyjeczynski, Sophia Marie Fortier, Madison Losacco, Tyler J. Russell and Isabella Marianna Schilare.

    Freshman
    Distinguished Honors: 
    Kayla Ahearn, Kabir Singh Arora, Leia Melaku Asmerom, Lindsay Jade Baitinger, Alesio Mikel Barquin, Thomas Frederick Bartlett, Abby Bayait, Amil Bhardwaj, Julia Casola, Benjamin Cave, Alyza May Dooley, Zamira Ariana Dzhatdoyev, Carlos Esteban Escobar, Alexandra Figurelli, Isabella Firooznia, William Reese Kelly, Holden Sunho Kim, Dylan M. Krajkovich, Brayden Christopher Krus, Albert Lee, Catherine Lee, Jack Michael Lemongello, Gia Leonardis, Samuel P. Leyzerov, Cassandra Rayna Ling, Arthur Charles Longo, John Massarano, Sophia Nicole Maugeri, Eric Brian May, Matthew Mullen, Anthony Joseph Pandullo, Angela Patricia Paradiso, Max David Pereira, Christopher D. Perillo, Morgan E. Ranco, Rachael Saccento, Adriana Maria Salzano, Nicolina Lyn Schwindt, Amelia L Scrivo, Viren R. Shah, Morgan Shepard, Neev Siram-Ranga, Peyton Elizabeth Sward, Alexandra Lizette Tate, Anna Thach, Ava Lauren Torkos, Michael Vuong, Natalie Eva Weinstock, Alexander David Yang, Cody Yang, Erol Sefa Yuksel and Stanley Zhang.

    High Honors:  Isabella G Algieri, Joseph Roger Berres, Molly Cocco, Lailah Driscoll, Christopher Duggan, Brandon J. Fischer, Anthony Luis Gargiulo, Christina M. Giuliano, Natalie Kristine Gorthey, Elizabeth Kate Greberis, Jazmine Jacqueline Greene, Shehnila Huq, Michael Joseph Labrum, Anthony P. LoCascio, Isabella Marinelli, Ashley Marie Markese, Ioanna Spiridon Mitropoulos, Anthony William O’Day, Nicholas James O’Day, Ifeoluwa Oduwole, Daniel Shane Porcaro, Charles Brian Rafanello, Joshua Rivera, Kylie Ruff, Colleen Rose Sannito, Jack Edmund Scarpa, Daniel Joseph Schlesinger, Christopher Smith, Tyler Sugg, Emma Grace Torrao and Jenna Vitale.

    Honors:  Matthew Carter, Joseph Vincent Franco, Domenic F. Madera, Carmine Joseph Rizzolo, John Joseph Rubinetti, Frank J. Spinelli and John Ryan Waldrum.