Whippany Park High School Announces Honor Roll

0
1252
Whippany Park High School

HANOVER TOWNSHIP —  The following is the honor roll for Whippany Park High School for the third marking period. Distinguished honors are for grades of 4.00 or above. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49.

Distinguished Honors
Grade 12: Thomas Adamiak, Anna Agresti, Nicholas Bergamini, Sarah Bernstein, Arianna Bocchino, Michael Bretz, Madison Bui, Cameron Burke, Juliana Campesi, Nicolette Cappellini, James Carlson-Zyats, Sydney Carlson-Zyats, Gianna Catalano, Marina Comerford, Tyler Cross, Nolan Danus, Julia DellaRovere, Alexa DiGiorgio, Amanda DiMontova, Amber Freda, Madison Gillespie,  Leslie Gomez, Cara Grill, William Heckler, Olivia Huang, Anthony Iuliano, Chloe Jakubowski, Sara Kahn, Daniel Kao, Jonathan Kao, Gianna Keenan, Marisa Kingston, Daniel Lawrie, Janice Lee, Jiho Lee, Mary Longuet, John Manetas, Kayla Marcus, Emily Marino, Robert McCoy, Logan Miliziano, Rutujit Mishra, David Mondaro, Caitlin Mullooly, Clarisse Nortistz, Kate Papadopolo, Gabriella Parrella, Justin Plaza, Vanessa Qiu, Vladislav Richter, Gianna Rispoli, Benjamin Roe, Zachary Rossow, Nicolette Sauchelli, Alexa Schauder, Kevin Schweighardt, Isabella Serillo, Ariana Shatynski, Tyler Sieradzki, Justin Tai, Reece Tong, William Trautman,  Alex Trinh, James Troiano, Joshua Vikhrov, Bianca Walder, Paige Walsh, Julie White, Robert Wilcox, Samantha Willans, Sydney Wilson, Evan Yang, Lauran Zarras, and Steven Zattor.

Grade 11: Mayvil Awad, Lydia Bao, Joshua Batane, Srinith Battula, Allison Blair, Kyle Blanchfield, John Brulato, Luke Brzozowski, Courtney Buoye, Wilson Cerquin, Veronica Choe, Matthew Ciecierski, Amanda Cortright, Olivia Cross, Alexa D’Addario, Jason D’Amato, Abigail Denning, Camille DePiro, Natalie DiMeo, Kristen Dominguez, Michael Duong, Melissa Gambino, Natalie Hernandez, Sarah Hughes, Sarah Husseini, Jessica Jubinski, Andrew Kao, Abigail Kaplan, Ava Kierney, Daniel Korzen, Ankita Kumar, Annie LeDonne, Jacob Lieto, Emma Mantone, Hailey Miliziano, Erin Miller, Angela Min, Courtney Mincolelli, John Mincolelli Jr., VeraLynn Moran, Avery Mueller, Ann Mulligan, Kelly Murphy, Max Myron, Cooper Ohlsson, Michael Peluso, Sedona Sabatino, Serena Shen, Victoria Sheridan, Jonathan Slavin, Emily Struble, Kelli Su, Julia Swan, Briana Thomas, Elizabeth Verobel, Alyssa Volker, Justin Walker, Nicole Walker, Jenna Wilson, Ariana Wong,  Benjamin Wood, Dylan Yacat, Alan Yan, Emma Zachary, Genevieve Zakosky, and Stanley Zhu.

Grade 10: James Agresti, Christian Alvarez, Allyson Amaya, Melina Ayash, Bella Baxter, Radon Belarmino,  Mark Belikov, Francesca Bergamasco, Jeremy Blair, Jalen Blake, Gianna Bougades, Canessa Brown, Victoria Cefolo, Johnathan Chan, Sunnina Chen, Jovianne Chew, Emma Cobane, Brian Cortright, Julia D’Addozio, Quinn Danus,  Nicolette Davidson, Samantha Davidson, Jamie DeBellonia, Melissa DeBellonia, Brielle DeNunzio, Jordan Eaton, Manuel Espinoza, John Feeley, Jake Forte, Megan Gilbert, Abigail Gioia, Carson Grenard, Jason Heckler, Madison Heusser, Tracy Huang, Olivia Jakubowski, Carolyn Kao, Michael Kiel, Brooke Korver, Nilayan Lahiri, Kaitlyn London, Olivia Maes, Francesca Mattia, Cora McClain, Ava Menoni, Marianna Mihalko, Dilen Mistry, Maayanth Nair, Jesse Navarrete, Rachel Noristz, Colleen O’Grady, Kelly O’Grady, Giuliana Palumbo, Megan Papadopolo, Ohm Patel, Alyssa Pavone, Isabella Pecora, Jessica Ragucci, Roberto Ramundo, Sebastian Russo, Sabrina Saraceno, Olyvia Serillo, Lamar Shalabi, Kayla Sheridan, Bianca Silvestro, Ian Sleeper, Monique Szesko, Erin Troiano, Robert Turnbull, Thomas Ung, Jilian Vicine, Emma Walder, Brandon Williams, Anneliese Yacuk, Alyssa Yin, and Kailyn Zazula.

Grade 9: Isabela Abend, Hector Angulo, Christopher Berardino, Abigail Bernstein, Keely Bowe, Jaycen Buke, Evelyn Chiu, Madison Ciarco, Joseph Ciottone, Michael Cortright, Emma Cowhig, Michael Cowhig, Sydney Cowhig, Giovanna DeCrescenzo, David Farrell, Francesca Gagliardi, Brooke Gasparine, Stanleh Gelman, Jonathan Gomez, Matthew Griffin, Michael Grogan, Talia Guffanti, Richard Hingos, Michael Hoppes, Kyle James, Emily Kao, Noah Kaplan, Nicholas Keenan, Luke Laterza, Sophia Lee, Andrew Lin, Erik Liu, Abigail Loth, Ian McSorley, Lisa Ann Middleton, Reece Montano, Kathleen Mulligan, Payton Napolitano, Kevin Nasseri, Tara O’Rourke, Alaina Pagulayan, Janvi Patel, Dominic Roselli, Audrie Saad, Ariela Sagor, Gavin Sarno, Devin Slater, Olivia Sobecki, Daniel Song, Charlotte Speck, Kathryn Steinberg, Nikolas Stoikovski, Andrew Sundar, Mikayla Swan, Ereka Topinka, Adam Trinh, Dominick Valenti, Rosemary Wu, and Matthew Yee.

Grade 12: Mason Bell, Francesco Bellomo, Manav Bhalodia, Alyssa Cahill, Tiffany Calle, Natalie Campbell, Emily Dalgauer, Christopher Deehan, Nicole Dodson, Ryan Falkman, Maggie Gillepie, Christopher Lahoe, Alex Lospinoso, Alana Marzullo, Nicholas Mayor, Corey Molinari, Daniel O’Toole, Matthew Pavone, Chloe Petro, Erin Polo, Antonio Porciello, Isabella Roselli, Rachel Rostan, Andrew Rudolph, Daniel Siino, Thomas Stigliano,  Joseph Urciuoli, Ryan Walker, Kaitlyn Winters, and Jake Woytas.

Grade 11: Daniel Ahern, Sincere Brown, Brandon Calafiore, Isabella Damico, McKenna Deignan, Raegan Doyle, Shane Evans, Devin Falci, Joseph Geroldi, Ryan Graham, Daniela Iuso, Shannon Kerwin, Eric Kingston, Alyssa Leach, Amber Lepore, Alyssa Liloia, Christopher Loizou, Victoria Moctezuma, Rahul Patel, Emely Patino, Evan Rynearson, Dean Savercool, Peter Solomine, Hugo Spencer, Mason Topinka, Elizabeth Verobel, Ariana Wong, Daniel Young, and Genevieve Zakosky.

Grade 10: Kristen Blohm, Aidan Credico, Kyler Day, Gianna DeGregorio, Isabella DelloRusso, Cooper Dimmick, Arthur Ehrhardt, Katherine Gallagher, Alis Grossman, Meghan Hamtil, Isabella Kull, Maya Laterza, Samantha Levis, Jared Marcus, John McCoy, Jonathan Mitrenga, Jennie Paskert, Julianna Pavone, Brendan Quinn, Alexandra Robelo, Andrew Schauder, Lillian Schwartz, and Carly Schweighardt.

Grade 9: Ashley Amitrano, Riley Barnet, Jennarose Bergamini, Gianna Bozzi, Gabriela Brulato, Catherine Buono, Jacqueline Campbell, Kaitlyn Carnicella, Sofia Carvajal, Gemma Doonan, Dang Thanh Duong, Blanca Duque, Jason Eagan, Jake Gillespie, Antonia Giordano,  Isabella Giordano, Sebastian Giraldo, Zoe Hechavarria, Jake Honl, Amanda Hsu, Jessica Ignozza, James Jeffers, Jack Kelly, Shane Kelly, Julia Kierney, Wyatt Lieto, Vincent Lignes, Madelyne Maritato, Catherine McCormick, Christina Mehta, Grace Mennonna, Amanda Myron, Madeleine Oswald, Jennifer Robinson, John Roe, Cadence Sabatino, Stephany Said, Abdulrahman Shalabi, Salvatore Simonetti, Conner Stitt, Katelyn Stit, Vanessa Topinka, Samuel Valencia, Samantha Vitale, Sarah White, Brynn Yacat, Ashley Yanovak, and Emma Zattor.

Honors

Grade 12: Kevin Hsiao and Steven Nasseri.

Grade 11: Thomas Hamtil, Natalie Sanchez-Santiago, and Anthony Santini.

Grade 10: James Benson, Matthew Bretz, Alexander Cholula, Kendall Evans, Nicholas Fallivene, Christopher Feula, Abin Geevarghese, Samantha Kaser, Brielle La Stella Mateo, Manrique Giovanna Mess, Hunter Morgenroth, James Scholz, Christopher Sciortino, Matthew Tognetti, and Karly Zavaglia.

Grade 9: Vanessa Aguirre, Zoe Bagley, Grace Benanti, Angel Bolanos-Contreras, Olivia Brueno, Cameron Getsinger, Ryan Kowzun, Jake Krowiak, and Olivia Marino.

Previous articleMayor Conley’s Update May 5, 2020
Next articleHanover Park High School Announces Honor Roll
Frank Cahill
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019 both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, President of Kiwanis Club of Greater Parsippany Foundation, Vice Chairman of Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board and Co-Host of Focus on Business, Cable TV Business Show.