Hanover Park 2020 Scholarships, Awards and Grants

0
313

EAST HANOVER —The annual Senior Awards Program at Hanover Park High School was held virtually Monday, June 15, 2020.

Adult School of Chatham, Madison, and Florham Park Zhi Xuan Gao
Alliance of Private Special Education Schools of North Jersey Scholarship Anna Accumanno
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Scholarship Jada Alcantara
American Legion Florham Park Post #43 Daniel Gore, Emma Karpinski
BASF Science Scholarship Benson Har, Jacqueline-Lillie Louise Tobias
Band Parents Association of Hanover Park Scholarship Charles Apgar Jr, Michael Giuliano
Billy and Ashley Streiter Memorial Scholarship Liam Iossa, Sidney Iossa
Bob Cutter & Jim Popovich Memorial Scholarship Grace Reynolds
Brian Gallagher Student Council Scholarship Jessica DeZao
Coccia Foundation Scholarship Matteo Macolino, Mara Pusic
College of Charleston Merit Scholarship Kyle Walters
D. Blake Baron Memorial Award Samantha Rigor
Dave Minsavage Memorial Scholarship Jada Alcantara, Ethan Gu
East Hanover Fire Department Scholarship Gionna DiTaranto, Guy Walters
East Hanover Mayor Joe Pannullo Scholarship Ashley Martorelli, Jack Mitchell
East Hanover Office of Emergency Management/CERT Scholarship Ava Costa, Lily Gibbons
East Hanover PBA Local #227 Scholarship Yafet Dawit, Valerie Gargiulo
East Hanover PTA Scholarship Michael Lawton, Veronica Zielonka
East Hanover Soccer Club Scholarship Sophia Castaneda, Nicholas Da Cruz, Andrew Olveira, Molly Powers
East Hanover Women’s Club Rayah Suleiman
Embrella Organization Scholarship Gionna DiTaranto
Essential Angels Scholarship Meghan Bright, Lauren Martinez
Fairfield University Merit Scholarship Heather Kenney
Fairleigh Dickinson University Colonel Fairleigh S. Dickinson Scholarship
and Application Grant
Andrew Lee, Jack Mitchell
Far Post-Soccer Club Earl Edmonds Scholarship Ryan Christopher S Quiogue
Florham Park Education Association Scholarship Madeline Cosentino
Florham Park Jaycees Scholarship in Memory of Anthony Pryer Sr Lauren Cunningham, Zhi Xuan Gao, Kayla Genoese, Jeffrey Hahn, Sidney Iossa, Francesco Marinelli Jr, Ashleigh Muth
Marissa Panarello, Ania Tureczek
Florham Park PTA Scholarship Kiera Haemmerle, Tomek Tureczek
Florham Park Roller Rink Scholarship Anna Accumanno, Ashleigh Muth
Florham Park Rotary Scholarship Ania Tureczek
Fordham College Loyola Scholarship and Tuition Award Andrea Zeien
Georgia Institute of Technology Provost Scholarship Isabel Ramos-Rodriguez
Halos for Angels Scholarship Gionna DiTaranto
Halos for Angels-The Kimberly DeOliveira Scholarship Award Jessica Coto
Hanover Park Between the Lines Softball Parents Scholarship Dara DiMaiolo, Aryana Galioto, Brielle Junda, Victoria LoPinto, Nicole Miller, Gianna Tito
Hanover Park Choir Booster Club Scholarship Ashleigh Muth, Daniella Palladino, Madeline Sellinger
Hanover Park Diamond Club Baseball Scholarship Nicholas Belli, Joseph DePhillips, Michael DePhillips, Gianni Marano, Francesco Marinelli Jr, Luis Matias, John Ruccio, Matthew Tuli, Nicholas Whelan
Hanover Park Fifth Quarter Club Football Scholarship Carlo Forgione, Kyle Junda,
Ryan O’Malley, Matthew Tuli
Hanover Park Golf Alumni Committee Thomas Rinaldi Memorial Scholarship Annabel Ellis, Joshua George
Hanover Park Literary Magazine Scholarship Ashley Chen
Hanover Park Over the Net Club Volleyball Scholarship Victoria LoPinto, Katie Piedade, Kathryn Prout
Hanover Park PTO Scholarship Lily Gibbons, Louis Matias
Hanover Park Spanish Excellence Award Rania Benatia, Roahan Padmanabhan, Samantha Rigor
Hanover Park 3-Point Club – Kyle Kirst Basketball Scholarship Dara DiMaiolo, Brielle Junda,
Kyle Junda, Francesco Marinelli Jr
Hanover Park Wrestling Club Scholarship Gianluca Birnbaum
Hanover Rotary Club – William T. Dickinson Vocational Scholarship Michael Marelli
Howard F. Gogel & Family Scholarship Michael Marelli
Imagine America High School Scholarship Michael Marelli
Italian-American Club of East Hanover Scholarship Daniella Carbone, Lauren Cunningham,
Georgianna Delvescovo, Dara DiMaiolo, Michelle Jandoli, Ashley Martorelli, Jack Mitchell, Angelo Tedesco
James E. Casey Scholarship Program from UPS Foundation Ryan Christopher S Quiogue
James Madison University Recognition Award Hailey Duarte
Kean University Climb Higher Scholarship Anna Accumanno
Manhattan College O’Malley School of Business Presidential Scholarship Francesco Marinelli Jr
Marist College Scholarship, Grant In Aid & Reconsideration Grant Melissa Coto
Marquette University Pere Marquette Scholarship & Athletic Scholarship Molly Powers
MCCEA (Morris County Council of Education Association Future Educators Award) Anna Accumanno
Montclair State University Presidential Scholars Program Scholarship Ava Costa, Sophia Castaneda
Morris County Retirees Association Philanthropic Fund Scholarship Anna Accumanno
Morris County Retirees Association Philanthropic – Anna Korinda Memorial Scholarship Ashleigh Muth
Morristown Municipal Airport Scholarship Alissa Dorey, Samantha Rigor
Muhlenberg College Presidential Merit Scholarship Nicholas Whelan
National Merit Special Scholarship Competition-Colgate Palmolive Company Isabel Ramos-Rodriguez
NJ State Elks Special Children’s Committee Scholarship Anna Accumanno
Novartis Pharmaceutical Corporation Health/Science Scholarship Sophia Castaneda, Tomek Tureczek
Order Sons of Italy in America Padre Pio Lodge #2350 Carlo Forgione
Park Hockey Scholarship Eian Carbone, Steven Carter, Giuseppe DiMartinis,
Michael DeRosa, Michael Petriella, Michael Shauger, Jack Stein
Park Lacrosse Scholarship Jeffrey Hahn, Robert Treiber Jr
Park Girls Lacrosse Cradle Club Scholarship Lily Gibbons, Kiera Haemmerle, Kristen Hoberman, Molly Powers, Kathryn Prout
Quinnipiac University Trustee Award Isabella Maugeri, Nicole Miller
Ralph Politi, Jr. Memorial Scholarship Alissa Dorey, Francesco Marinelli Jr
Rider University Presidential Scholarship & Campus Connection Kevin Gilroy
Roy Miller Theater Award Hailey Duarte
Rutgers University Scarlet Promise Grant & School of Arts and Sciences Scholarship Jacqueline-Lillie Louise Tobias
Sacred Heart University President’s Excellence Award & Performing Arts
Participation Grant
Alissa Dorey, Leah Kamenski
Sacred Heart University President’s Excellence Award, Athletic Scholarship & Book Award Victoria LoPinto
Sarah B. Walsh Memorial Scholarship Madeline Sellinger
SCAD The University for Creative Careers Academic Honors Scholarship Avery Gardiner
Seton Hall University Scholarship and Summer Scholarship Joshua George
Stevens Institute of Technology Edwin A. Stevens Scholarship & Presidential Scholarship Philip Mascaro
Striker Club Scholarship – Girls Soccer Kayla Genoese, Kiera Haemmerle, Molly Powers, Sophia Rafanello
University of Connecticut Leadership Scholarship Ryan Dominguez
University of Delaware Scholarship, Grant, UD Provost Scholarship & Destination Delaware Jessica Coto
University of Delaware Honors Program Trustees Scholarship Kathryn Prout
University of Maryland, College Park President’s Scholarship Ryan Christopher S Quiogue
University of Rhode Island Presidential Scholarship & Think Big RI Scholarship Jeffrey Hahn
University of Toledo Dr. Peter Reeme Memorial Scholarship, DeArce Koch Scholarship,
Regents Scholarship & Rocket Nation Scholarship
Jada Alcantara
University of Vermont Presidential Scholarship Ashleigh Muth, Hannah TenBroeck
Wayne Marino Memorial Scholarship Sofia DePhillips, Gionna DiTaranto
William Paterson University Trustee Scholarship Lauren Martinez
William Rieselman Memorial Scholarship Aniyah Mitchell