Hanover Park High School Announces Honor Roll

0
839

EAST HANOVER — The following is the honor roll for Hanover Park High School for the fourth marking period. Distinguished Honors are for grades of 4.00 or above for the marking period. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99 for the marking period. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49 for the marking period.

Class of 2020 – Distinguished Honors

Anna Marina D Accumanno, Nicole Ahearn, Charles Apgar Jr., Nicholas Belli, Rania Manar Benatia, Gabriel T Biarsky, Meghan L Bright, Jason Budrys, Kiara Milayne Cannady, Carlo J Capurso, Daniella Carbone, Eian J Carbone, Sophia G Castaneda, Jason Cerezo, Ashley Chen, Nicholas J Cleffi, Alexandra Collins, Marissa Convery, Ava L Costa, Jessica Coto, Lauren Cunningham, Nicholas R Da Cruz, Sofia DePhillips, Jessica DeZao, Dara DiMaiolo, Gionna L DiTaranto, Casey Douglas Domnguez, Ryan Dominguez, Alissa Dorey, Hailey C Duarte, Connor C DuBeau, Annabel L Ellis, Marianna Ferrantelli, Gianna Foti, Aryana C Galioto, Zhi Xuan Gao, Valerie R Gargiulo, Rachael Lauren Gaudiosi, Joshua George, Alyssa Glancey, Daniel Samuel Gore, Gaia Violetta Govoni, Letta Greberis, Ethan Y Gu, Kiera Haemmerle, Jeffrey Hahn, Benson Har, Laila Hassanien, Kristin M Hoberman, Jason Hwu, Sidney Iossa, Jordyn Paige Iuso, Michelle N Jandoli, Camila Jaramillo, Brielle L Junda, Kyle J Junda, Leah J Kamenski, Emma Karpinski, Heather Kenney, Andi Kovacs, Jeremy F Lai, Joseph Lawton, Michael Lawton, Lauren Deanah Levy, Valentina Londono Munoz, Victoria A LoPinto, Victoria M Lupo, Matteo Macolino, Francesco Marinelli Jr, Alesandro Martinez, Lauren E Martinez, Philip Mascaro, Luis Rafael Matias, Melina Matteson, Isabella Maugeri, Rachel McGinnis, Nicole C Miller, Spencer Scott Miller, Jack Mitchell, Kara L Motsch, Ashleigh Paige Muth, Melanie Nemeth, Roahan K Padmanabhan, Daniella Palladino, Jennifer L Pinadella, Matthew Pizzano, Kathryn A Prout, Mara Pusic, Ryan Christopher S Quiogue, Sophia Rafanello, Isabel Marie Ramos-Rodriguez, Grace Reynolds, Samantha M Rigor, Madeline Sellinger, Colby Shmuler, Jake Straub, Rayah Awad Suleiman, Hannah TenBroeck, Senay T Teshome, Gianna Tito, Jacqueline-Lillie Louise Tobias, Jordan Ann Tobias, Matthew Tuli, Ania Tureczek, Tomek Tureczek, Guy T Walters, Isabelle Ward, Patrick W Wettengel, Nicholas Whelan, Ava Zarrabi, Andrea Zeien and Veronica Zielonka.

Class of 2020 – High Honors

Nicholas Alonzo, Timothy R Bruns, Madeline Cosentino, Francine M Galyas, Kayla Genoese, Gabrielle Horvath, Melissa Huyler, Liam Iossa, Stephanie M Krueger, Andrew Lee, Brian Mack, Pariben M Mehta, Katie Piedade, Molly Elizabeth Powers, Christopher John Puente-Duany, Michael Shauger, Jack R Stein, Robert Michael Treiber Jr, and Sean Michael Welby.

Class of 2020 – Honors

Michael T DeRosa

Juniors – Distinguished Honors

David E Ackerman, Kristin Marie Alessio, Ashley C Alfano, Olivia E Algieri, Michael Raven Barnett, Christopher Anthony Bartlett, Riley Bayait, Isabelle Flora Belenky, Ma Carissa Isabella R Bolante, John M Borello, Abigail Maria Bowman, Victoria N Boze, Kristi Michelle Brokaw, Eliza Bruncaj, Linda Bruncaj, Jason Eli Burkam, Nicole G Cannizzo, James M Canzonieri, Julianna Canzonieri, Joseph Anthony Caracciolo, Olivia G Caracciolo, Raquel S Carbone, Michael Christopher Carlucci, Benjamin Manuel Casalinho, Matthew William Casalinho, Bennett Christopher Chang, Andrew Phillip Cincotta, Maurizio Comune, Jason Conley, Lily Corbett, Victoria Rachel Corino, Olivia Laura Cosenzo, Amanda Jennifer Cucciniello, Christina Nicole Daniels, Giorgio Della Grazia, Thomas Matthew DeLorezo, Joseph Raffaele DiFrancescantonio, Deanna V DiMaiolo, Francesca DiMaiolo, Sofia DiSessa, Kaila Nicole Dolan, Fallon Duffy, Lauren Duffy, Thomas Dunham, Medina Rosanna Dzhatdoyev, Devon Patricia Fagan, Marina Rose Farinhas, Owen Reece Feldman, Angei Fernandez-Salis, Nicole Tortas Ferreira, Kevin Scott Foerster, Mark Allan Foerster, Gerald T Foley IV, Juliana Fonseca, Gianna Ashley Francis, Gia Galante, Joseph Vincent Galdieri, Ava Gallo, Diya Gandhi, Melinda Diane Genberg, Bryanna Faith Gerben, Lindsey Alexa Giordano, Anthony Giorgi, Daniel George Gregory, Auden S Gu, Andrew Haberman, Julie Ann Halma, Bryant Jefferson Har, Carlos Jose Hernandez, Carys Hirawady, Audrey Ruth Hoffman, Michelle Maria Jacob, Cynthia Ann Jemas, Joshua John, Kimora Johnson, Alan M Joseph, Maya Janina Kang, Nitish Reddy Kasarla, Anna S Katz, Dani Alyssa Keselman, Alex Kleiman, Zachary Aaron Kleiman, Benjamin Kunze, Ava Christine La Rosa, Nicholas Joseph Lago, James Edward LaRosa, Caroline Lee, Daniel Lee, Sarah Elizabeth Leitao, Joseph Leonardis, Carmela Alissa LeRose, Andrew Lugo, Angelina M Luisi, Frank Thomas Lukasiewicz, Analyne Madera, Vincent R Madera, Alexa Rae Malgieri, Dominic Amedeo Mancini, William Peter Martynowicz, Samantha J Masi, Sophie McCarthy, Alexa Rosa Minniti, Christopher Mitchell Jr, Grace Mochnal, Andrew, John Modrowsky, Ahmad Mokhemar, Brian Francesco Mullen, John M Mullen, Nina N Nazario, Brianna Rose Nuciforo, Dylan O’Donnell, Axel Nicolas Ognar, Joseph John Olivieri, Christopher Samuel Ortiz, Michael Palladino, Victoria Perlman, Hailee Faith Posnock, Kathryn Elizabeth Pridham, Samuel Armando Quinones, Jaime A Raibick, Nicholaus A Ranco, Wendy J Rivera, Dominic Joseph Rizzolo, Gabriela Maria Rojas, Francisco James Salas, Danielle Patricia Sambogna, Julia Maria Santos, Tyler Edward Sawyer, Hailey Scaff, Samantha Nicole Scalzo, Lauren Schiffman, Shivam R Shah, Kelly Joann Sheng, Jesse Simmons, Frank Gerard Simpson, Trevor Smith, Peter Sodano, Alexander M Stanczak, Kathleen Juliet Stox, Mahdy Awad Suleiman, Natalie Elizabeth Tango, Cean Velasquez Tenorio, Shayla Thach, Alana Ann Torkos, Gianna Nicole Torluccio, Marissa Renae Trapasso, Justin Tuli, Jim Jaison Vadakkedam, Christian Valvano, Maksim Vasilyeu, Laurie Vuong, Michael Anthony Walters, Andrew Scott Wecht, Ismail Yasin, Jeffrey Colin Zhang, Leo Tonghua Zhao, Raymond Zhu and Martyna Wiktoria Ziemba.

Juniors – High Honors

Gabriella Maria Cerese, Thomas DeFrancesco, Isabella Feeney, Ryan Scott Gargiulo, Olivia Glodek, Michael Lagravenis, Jonathan Matthew Ling, Casey James McGough, Christian Narag, Samuel Oduwole, Brian Francis Olveira, Jonathan Randolph Peterson, Luke Donato Porcaro, Kelly Leann Saraiva, Matthew Silva, and Alexa Caroline Yannuzzi.

Juniors – Honors

Alex M Iossa, Imani John and Mason R Lazorchak.

Sophomore – Distinguished Honors

Eshita Ajvalia, Georgia Lovette Allin, Alexandra Rose Allonardo, Jason Alves, Alexandra Taylor Anderson, Kendra Heloise Apgar, AngeLena N Auriemma, Julianna Lee Barrientos, Alyssa Bassolino, Daniel Mathew Batrachenko, Connor Robert Beckett, Sean Michael Benson, Faith Joy Bordenabe, Abigail Leigh Bridge, Carmen Gabriella Camacho
Gabriella Carnevale, Adriana Carter, Iris Chang, Gianna R Chirichiello; Sophia H Choliy; Gianna Maria Cicalese; Emily Ciprich, Matthew Brewster Cisek, Nicholas Medeiros Cocozza, Ethan V Coffey, Kerrigan Maria Collins, Shiloh Rose Colongon, Jesse Tyler Corea, Paul Cosentino, Emma James Costa, Alyssa Raquel DeCroce, Michael Patrick DeFazio, Deanna Lynne DeZao, Nicholas Charles Diamante, Matthew Dirlam, Emily E Duarte, Artur Efremenko, Meilyn Farina, James Douglas Flanagan, Isabella Bianca Florio, Daniel Getts, Sean G Giordano, Isabella M Gongora, Maddalena Rosa Grieco, Kaitlyn Summer Guerin, Greta Marie Haemmerle, Emmy Henning, Mia Henrich, Samantha Howden, Abigail Aiming Huang, Jonathan Joseph Iandiorio, Jamie Michele Iantosca, Sabrina Aurelia Incognito, Tessa Ann Joseph, Edward Benjamin Karpinski, Kaley L Kelahan, Finlay Lyall Kirkwood, Jasmine A Krawczuk, Sandy Mijin Kwon, Mackenzie Rae Lalor, Dylan Larsen, Daniel Lei, Gia Liberato, Christian V Loparnos, Ava Selina Lorette, Madison Losacco, Meghan Lowinger, Emma Lynch, Stephanie R Maccario, Avery Macko, Ava Nicole Marinelli, Vanessa Michele Martinez, Matthew Justin Martire, Maya J Martzen, Valerie Marun, Abin Thomas Mathew, Sarah Gabrielle McGinnis, Liana Avery Mendez, Dominique Mercadante, Samantha Mercadante, Benjamin P Monks, Larissa Michelle Motsch, Tara M Murphy, George Thomas Nisbet III, Kaitlin Niu, Faith Elizabeth Nuciforo, William Olszewski, Louis Gerard Paradiso, Sapna Patel, Julianna L Pedrazzi, Erin Grace Peters, Christian Paul Peterson, Charlie Thomas Petro, Dana Ann Pinadella, Alyssa Merryl Pomante, Julia Oliveira Portella, Pooja Harini Prabu, Natalie Rose Quintino, Anna Grace Rack, Natalie Rose Ribeiro, Vincent Giuseppe Rispoli, Sarah F Rocha, William Chance Sacher, Francesca Loren Scalzo, Jake Harold Scharfstein, Isabella Marianna Schilare, Lucia Sciarrone, Daniel Gregory Sherman, Nicholas Ryan Sherwood, Louis A Siciliano, Sydney Stavraka, Ethan Steig, Isabella Tango, Sarah TenBroeck, Antonia Ucci, Isabella Marie Valenti, Sara Daniella Viegas, Sofia Alexandra Villaluz, and Owen Christopher Winters.

Sophomore – High Honors

Francesco Joseph Barisciano, Brett Alan Behre, Sean T Berberian, John Anthony Caravella, Kamryn R Cardone-Tamburello, Carly Caruso, Frank Anthony Ciccone, Michael Gerard Corsi, Alexandra Counter, Stephen Anthony Dorey, Edward Allen Dyjezynski, Michael Filippone, Elyse Marin Grzymala, Nicholas Gennaro Guanci, Haylie Kaup, Christopher G Larena, Sofia A Maccario, Sean Richard Mack, Nicholas John Messina, Matthew Monahan, Ersin Olgun, Skylar Rose Peterson, Ethan Michael Polk, Anthony Gerard Rotonda, Eva Scioscia, Paul Christopher Silva, Drea N Vitulli and Alexander Walker.

Sophomore – Honors

Saniya Kayla Biggs and Sebastian Liggeri.

Freshman – Distinguished Honors

Kayla Ahearn, Alyssa Grace Alfano, Isabella G Algieri, Kabir Singh Arora, Leia Melaku Asmerom, Lindsay Jade Baitinger, Alesio Mikel Barquin, Thomas Frederick Bartlett, Abby Bayait, Joseph Roger Berres, Amil Bhardwaj, Samantha L Bogash, Sofia R Califano, Kayla Cartagena, Julia Casola, Benjamin Cave, Victoria Lucia Cesaro, Emily Cifello, Molly Cocco, Alyza May Dooley, Lailah Driscoll, Zamira Ariana Dzhatdoyev, Alexandra Figurelli, Isabella Firooznia, Christina M Giuliano, Natalie Kristine Gorthey, Elizabeth Kate Greberis, Jazmine Jacqueline Greene, Leanne Barbara Gregory, Isabel Holmes, Alexandra Huang, Shehnila Huq, William Reese Kelly, Holden Sunho Kim, Dylan M Krajkovich, Brayden Christopher Krus, Albert Lee, Catherine Lee, Jack Michael Lemongello, Gia Leonardis, Samuel P Leyzerov, Cassandra Rayna Ling, Anthony P LoCascio, Arthur Charles Longo, Stephanie Marelli, Isabella Marinelli, Ashley Marie Markese, John Massarano, Sophia Nicole Maugeri, Eric Brian May, Vincent Richard Medwin, Ioanna Spiridon Mitropoulos, Matthew Mullen, Isabella Navarro, Angela Patricia Paradiso, Juliet Ann Parisi, Max David Pereira, Christopher D Perillo, Charles Brian Rafanello, Morgan E Ranco, Francesca Renzi, Carmine Joseph Rizzolo, Katherine V Rublikov, Kylie Ruff, Rachael Saccento, Adriana Maria Salzano, Colleen Rose Sannito, Daniel Joseph Schlesinger, Nicolina Lyn Schwindt, Amelia L Scrivo, Viren R Shah, Morgan Shepard, Ava M Siciliano, Neev Siram-Ranga, Jordan Straub, Tyler Sugg, Peyton Elizabeth Sward, Alexandra Lizette Tate, Anna Thach, Ava Lauren Torkos, Danielle Treiber, Michael Vuong, Natalie Eva Weinstock, Alexander David Yang, Cody Yang, Psalm Yartey, Erol Sefa Yuksel, and Stanley Zhang.

Freshman – High Honors

Kwabi Anokye, Jaelyn Atterbury, Briana V Becerra, Anthony Joseph Carlucci, Rebecca R Civitillo, Justin Michel Cohen, Michael Cosentino, Carlos Esteban Escobar, Brandon J Fischer, Anthony Luis Gargiulo, Jordan Greene, Joshua Andrew Hastie, Ruby Huelbig-Prado, Olivia McKinley Klein, Michael Joseph Labrum, Emma Kaitlyn Liggeri, Joseph A LoPinto, Joshua P Mathai, Lindsey O’Brien, Anthony William O’Day, Sibel H Olgun, Anthony Joseph Pandullo, Krina A Patel, Daniel Shane Porcaro, Olivia Jinel Prosper, Joshua Rivera, John Joseph Rubinetti, Jack Edmund Scarpa, Christopher Smith, Juliana Grace Spinelli, Alexa Treiber, and Jenna Vitale.

Freshman – Honors

Alex Kwabena Anokye, Nicholas Peter Davino, Giuseppe Francesco LeRose, Anthony Rios and John Ryan Waldrum.