Sunday, April 14, 2024
HomeEast HanoverHonor Roll Announced by Hanover Park High School

Honor Roll Announced by Hanover Park High School

spot_img
spot_img

EAST HANOVER — Here is the honor roll for the third marking period at Hanover Park High School.

Distinguished Honors are for grades of 4.00 or above for the marking period. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99 for the marking period. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49 for the marking period.

Distinguished Honors
Grade 12

Kayla Ahearn, Kabir Singh Arora, Alesio Mikel Barquin, Abby Bayait, Samantha Bogash, Julia Casola, Rebecca Civitillo, Sofia Marie Dellanno, Zamira Ariana Dzhatdoyev, Alexandra Figurelli, Isabella Firooznia, Brandon Fischer, Stanley Gao, Holden Sunho Kim, Mallory Marie Krug, Brayden Christopher Krus, Catherine Lee, Jack Michael Lemongello, Gia Leonardis, Anthony LoCascio, Sophia Nicole Maugeri, Eric Brian May, Anthony Joseph Pandullo, Genesis Eden Perez, Morgan Ranco, Kylie Ruff, Rachael Saccento, Adriana Maria Salzano, Colleen Rose Sannito, Nicolina Lyn Schwindt, Viren Shah, Neev Siram-Ranga, Christopher Smith, Peyton Elizabeth Sward, Alexandra Lizette Tate, Jenna Vitale, Michael Thomas Vuong, Abigail Ward, Natalie Eva Weinstock, Cody Yang, Erol Sefa Yuksel, and Stanley Zhang.

Grade 11

Arianna Marie Allonardo, Eduardo Alvarez, Sonya Anderson, Liam Bill, Michael Burton Blumberg, Thomas Michael Callanan, Mia Ann Capo, William G Carlucci, Ryan Thomas Carrell, Samantha Cicerone, Sydney Reese Cinquemani, Brandon Nicholas Cohen, Dylan Thomas DeSena, Jacquelyn Rose Durso, Anna Maria Dymnicki, Michael Nicholas Farrell, Nicholas Gatsonis, Joel George, William Getts, Isabella Giorgi, Brandon A Giuca, Evan Joseph Gongora, Nadine Gregorio, Rachel Anne Henning, Andrea Maria Ho, William Alexander Howden, Caitlyn Huang, Courtney Irwin, Kfir Katzav, Isabella Rose Kowalski, John Thomas Kowalski, Christopher Dominick La Rosa, Anna Jean Larsen, Kevin Loparnos, Jack Lowinger, Elijah Jacob Luzniak, Francesca Macolino, Alvin Jacob Mathew, Makayli Marie Matias, Hanna Elisabeth Miller, James Mochnal, Madeline Mochnal, Amber Giada Mohamed, Bridget Maribel Montes De Oca, Mia Catherine Mullen, Francis Murray, Vrishank Naithani, Mia Grace Nuciforo, Sadie O’Donnell, Odera Ogonna Orjiekwe, Krish A Patel, Nikhil P Patel, Siddh Patel, A’Kosha Damorna Perkins, Ashley Peterson, Alaina Noelle Piscitelli, Brett Michael Pizzano, Govindi Shyla Ramcharan, Celine Sofia Ramos-Rodriguez, Ryan James Roberts, Eva Noelle Scaglione, Kenneth Joseph Scaglione, Bethany Ivy Sepaul, Katherine Shallis, David Storch, Ryan Takla, Ilana Michelle Taylor, Daniel Thach, Thien Tran, Vincenza Ucci, Justin Layne Varsalone, Kaden Vuong, Luella Walters, Matthew Wang, and Olivia Anna Zielonka.

Grade 10

Trevor Anderson, Visa Annamalai, Cory Peterson Apgar, Logan Babb, Jack Berman, Danielle Bulbin, Grace Chang, Derek Tzuhsuan Chuang, Jillian Alyse Ciprich, Giovanni Michael Conte, Amanda Cosentino, Autumn Mae Costa, Halle Cox, Paige Croessmann, Nicolas Michael DelVecchio, Mia DePinto, Thomas DeTitta, Sarah Noelle Diamante, Sophia Isabella Duarte, Anzor Ali Dzhatdoyev, Katherine Loraine Escobar, Emilio Farina, Christian Farrell, Samantha Ann Frasca, Daniela Elyse Kozlow, Sara Krajkovich, Alexis Francesca Langereis, Abigail Meredith Liebhauser, Sabrina May Lorette, Steven Harris Marlin, Alessandra Filomena Marzullo, Elisa Mayan, Isabelle Grace Medich, Cristina Angelina Messana, Saif Mokhemar, Peter Vincent Nemeth, Neely McKenna O’Connell, Ryan Emma O’Leary, Adam Ouksili, Nicolette Francesca Peluso, Connor Perillo, Daniella Concetta Piscitelli, Ashley Antoinette Pomante, Fjolla Qosaj, Hope Madison Rempfer, Manuela Restrepo, Michael Rinaldi, Paul Rinaldi, Richard Charles Sannito, Levi King Sherry, Victor Smirnov, Hannah Minh An Tran, Alex Wronko, and Charlize Zhang.

Grade 9

George Joseph Abdy, Ava Adochio, Daniel James Amalfitano, Madison Barros, Lindsay Marie Behre, Natasha Kiersten Blumberg, Jack Botwin, Ava Caccavelli, Jonathan Christopher Callanan, James Carney, Jimmy Casola, Sabrina Casola, Evangelina A Chaveco, Kayla Isabel Chung, Daniela N Cicalese, Sophie Cicerone, Tanvi Vadhri Daita, Skylinn Margarita Deazam,Tara DeFazio, Mia DeNicola,Christopher J DeTitta, Christina Rose DiGrazio, Julianna DiRienzo, Andrea DiSessa, Ryan Vincent Diskin, Margaret Lee Dolan, Elisha Banez Domingo, Piotr Jan Dymnicki, Ava Esposito, Alexa Gabrielle Gagliardo, Cristina Galhofo, Abigail Rose Holmes, Cory Hueston, Jade Hueston, Scott Hunter Jr, Ishan Kapadia, Hudson Cooper Kelly, Harlan Jungho Kim, Samantha Mary Larena, Vincenzo Antonio LaSala, Audrey Yun-Jee Lee, Matthew Chun-Ning Lei, Michela Domenica LeRose, Kelly Lu, Juliana Madigan, Valentino Michael Martinez, Allison Massarano, Salvadore Vincenzo Mazzuca, Gabriella Caterina Messana, Ian Monks, Brenda Moreno Arias, Kayla Jade Nemec, Chinwe Adaeze Orjiekwe, Isabela Pereira Melo, Marta Petrash, Dev Anand Ramcharan, Ella Ava Santos, Matthew Brian Scharfstein, Sydney Marie Shepard, Julia Shrager, Matthew Hyoeun Suh, Darya Tarasevich, Emily Thach, Caden Thomas, Thi Tran, Ava Marie Trinity, Heidi Tsai, Nina Tsai, Hailey Underwood, Madison Isabella Viana, Alejo Viera Perez, Alexa Vitale, Kaitlin Delilah Vitti, Ryan Vodala, Fiona Wang, Jessica Lynn Yang, Iclal Gokce Yapici, Isaiah Brady Zeitz, and Sandy Zhong.

High Honors
Grade 12

Alyssa Grace Alfano, Isabella Algieri, Kwabi Anokye, Briana V Becerra, Amil Bhardwaj, Sofia R Califano, Victoria Lucia Cesaro, Julianna Marie Cordasco, Alyza May Dooley, Christina Marie Ebanks, Elizabeth Kate Greberis, Jazmine Greene, Meryem Naz Guvener, Joshua Andrew Hastie, William Reese Kelly, Joshua James Lockhart, Gary Samuel Milshteyn, Ioanna Spiridon Mitropoulos, Lindsey O’Brien, Ifeoluwa Oduwole, Sibel Olgun, Alberto Michael Pereira, Christopher Perillo, Daniel Shane Porcaro, Ruby Prado Heulbig, Charles Brian Rafanello, Carmine Joseph Rizzolo, Daniel Joseph Schlesinger, Morgan Shepard, Juliana Grace Spinelli, and Emma Grace Torrao.

Grade 11

Peter Anthony Behrens, Alyssa Vani Brijpaul, Noah Augustus Burmeister, Isabella Dina Califano, Kaylee Michele Capodanno, Mia Cicarelli, Domenic Jack D’Alessio, Valentino Della Grazia, Tyson Driscoll, Jake Ferrara, Kyle Hahn, Braeden Cotter Minkowitz, Austin Joseph Pastena, Ava Carolyn Patanella, Daniel Piedade, Angelina Grace Politi, Gabriella Rescigno, Kayla Rodriguez, Gabriela Rossy, Gilmar Tejada, Mya Torres, Dylan Patrick Welby, and Mia Zirpoli.


Grade 10

Cadence Elisabeth Atkins, William Michael Bartlett, Juliana Behringer, Gabriella Ann Brady, Alexander Joseph Cheringal, Gia Noelle D’Alessio, Peter Joseph Dougherty., Abbie Jean Franco, Katherine Elizabeth Halgren, Jamie Lynn Hofmann, Ian Raymond Holmes, Emily Margaret Kaszowski, Julianna LaSala, Jessica Adrianna Ling, Joseph Longo, Hector Lopez III, Brielle Laila Diane McKnight, Robert Nicholas Mercuro, Aleksander Scott Merrick, Jemal Sterling Mitchell, Natalia Rodriguez, and Emily Ruzicka.

Grade 9

Gianmarco Canziani, Jake Colatrella, Carlie Corrao, Amanda Iria Cunha, Nyla Shea Daly, Ava Marie Damurjian, Madison Brooke DeRosa, Anthony Joseph DiLauri, Grace Eilers, Jack Galante, Jared Ryan Gerben, Alyssa Giuca, Gianna Faith Hastie, Nicholas Ionete, Christopher Malcynski, Ruby Chava Marlin, Mario Marrano, Sonny Occhipinti, Chase Olszewski, Theodore Petro, Adam Leonid Shnayderman, and Robert James Vogt.

Honors
Grade 12

Olivia McKinley Klein, Francesca Renzi, and Gianna Marie Renzullo.

Grade 11

Matthew Amuah, Antonia Miguel Monteiro, Milena Alessandra Scalzo, Eliza Brooke Farinhas, Joseph Piccininni, Christian Michael Scerbo, and Phoebe Sara Feldman.

Grade 10

Nicholas Bassolino, Alejandro Covarrubias-Nino Vincenzo, Joseph LaValle, Cristian John Cesaro, John Gunnello, and Luke Andrew Lemongello.

Grade 9

Sofia Rose Bassolino, Moayad Mojtaba Gusemalseed, Louis Ronald Rowe, Ava Buchanan, Michelle Krook, Luciana Enrichetta Salvatore, Anthony Cosentino, Avery Leigh Neilan, and Wylder David Wickman.

spot_img
spot_img
Frank Cahill
Frank Cahillhttps://www.frankcahill.com
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019, both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, Lt. Governor of Division 9 Kiwanis Club of NJ, and Chairman of the Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board. Owner of the Morris now app serving small business in Morris County.
RECENTLY POSTED
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

MORRIS COUNTY

Translate »