Tuesday, May 21, 2024
HomeEast HanoverAnnouncing the Fourth Marking Period Honor Roll at Hanover Park High School

Announcing the Fourth Marking Period Honor Roll at Hanover Park High School

spot_img
spot_img

EAST HANOVER — The following is the honor roll for Hanover Park High School for the fourth marking period.

Distinguished Honors are for grades of 4.00 or above for the marking period. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99 for the marking period. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49 for the marking period.

Distinguished Honors
Grade 12

Patrek Wagdy Abdou, Kayla Ahearn, Isabella Algieri, Kabir Singh Arora, Lindsay Jade Baitinger, Thomas Frederick Bartlett, Abby Bayait, Briana V Becerra, Amil Bhardwaj, Samantha L Bogash, Julia Casola, Rebecca R Civitillo, Molly Cocco, Alyza May Dooley,Carlos Esteban Escobar,Alexandra Figurelli, Isabella Firooznia, Brandon Fischer, Christian Giuliano, Leanne Barbara Gregory, Meryem Guvener, Alexandra Huang, Holden Sunho Kim, Dylan m Krajkovich, Mallory Marie Krug, Brayden Christopher Krus, Catherine Lee, Jack Michael Lemongello, Gia Leonardis, Cassandra Rayna Ling, Anthony LoCascio, Isabella Marinelli, Sophia Nicole Maugeri, Eric Brian May, Matthew Mullen, Lindsey O’Brien, Anthony Joseph Pandullo, Angela Patricia Paradiso, Max David Pereira, Genesis Eden Perez, Christopher Perillo, Charles Brian Rafanello, Morgan Ranco, Kylie Ruff, Rachael Saccento, Adriana Maria Salzano, Colleen Rose Sannito, Nicolina Lyn Schwindt, Viren Shah, Morgan Shepard, Neev Siram-Ranga, Christopher Smith, Peyton Elizabeth Sward, Alexandra Lizette Tate, Anna Thach, Jenna Vitale,Michael Thomas Vuong, Natalie Eva Weinstock, Alexander David Yang, Cody Yang, Erol Sefa Yuksel, and Stanley Zhang.

Grade 11

Arianna Marie Allonardo, Eduardo Alvarez, Sonya Anderson, Peter Anthony Behrens, Connor Bender, Liam Bill, Michael Burton Blumberg, Thomas Michael Callanan, Mia Ann Capo, Kaylee Michele Capodanno, William G Carlucci, Ryan Thomas Carrell, Nadia Lana Castaneda, Michaela Chigwedere, Samantha Cicerone, Sydney Reese Cinquemani, Brandon Nicholas Cohen, Dylan Thomas DeSena, Nikki YuXiang Ditta, Tyson Driscoll, Jacquelyn Rose Durso, Anna Maria Dymnicki, Michael Nicholas Farrell, Jake Ferrara, Nicholas Gatsonis, William Getts, Isabella Giorgi, Evan Joseph Gongora, Ana Daniella Gonzalez, Nadine Gregorio, Kyle Hahn, Rachel Anne Henning, Andrea Maria Ho, William Alexander Howden, Caitlyn Huang, Courtney Irwin, Kfir Katzav, Isabella Rose Kowalski, John Thomas Kowalski, Christopher Dominick La Rosa, Delaney Shae Lalor, Anna Jean Larsen, Kevin Loparnos, Jack Lowinger, Cameron Loyal, Elijah Jacob Luzniak, Francesca Macolino, Alvin Jacob Mathew, Makayli Marie Matias, Hanna Elisabeth Miller, Braeden Cotter Minkowitz, Madeline Mochnal, Amber Giada Mohamed, Bridget Maribel Montes De Oca, Sophia Marie Morris, Mia Catherine Mullen, Francis Murray, Vrishank Naithani, Mia Grace Nuciforo, Odera Ogonna Orjiekwe, Austin Joseph Pastena, Ava Carolyn Patanella, Krish Patel, Nikhil Patel, Siddh Patel, A’Kosha Damorna Perkins, Ashley Peterson, Sienna Rose Petro, Alaina Noelle Piscitelli, Brett Michael Pizzano, Govindi Shyla Ramcharan, Celine Sofia Ramos-Rodriguez, Eva Noelle Scaglione, Kenneth Joseph Scaglione, Bethany Ivy Sepaul, Katherine Shallis, Ryan Takla, Ilana Michelle Taylor, Daniel Thach, Mya Torres, Thien M Tran, Justin Layne Varsalone,Kaden Vuong, Luella Walters, Matthew Wang, Carson Ryan Winters, and Olivia Anna Zielonka.

Grade 10

Trevor Anderson, Visa Annamalai, Cory Peterson Apgar, Logan Babb, Jack Berman, Danielle Bulbin, Grace Chang, Derek Tzuhsuan Chuang, Jillian Alyse Ciprich, Giovanni Michael Conte, Amanda Cosentino, Autumn Mae Costa, Halle Cox, Paige Croessmann, Nicolas Michael DelVecchio, Mia DePinto, Thomas E DeTitta, Sarah Noelle Diamante,Sophia Isabella Duarte, Katherine Loraine Escobar, Emilio Farina, Christian Farrell, Daniela Elyse Kozlow, Sara M Krajkovich, Alexis Francesca Langereis, Julianna LaSala, Abigail Meredith Liebhauser, Jessica Adrianna Ling, Sabrina May Lorette, Steven Harris Marlin, Alessandra Filomena Marzullo, Elisa Mayan, Isabelle Grace Medich, Aleksander Scott Merrick, Cristina Angelina Messana, Saif Mokhemar, Peter Vincent Nemeth, Neely McKenna O’Connell, Cadence Elizabeth O’Connor, Ryan Emma O’Leary, Adam Ouksili, Nicolette Francesca Peluso, Connor Perillo, Daniella Concetta Piscitelli, Ashley Antoinette Pomante, Fjolla Qosaj, Manuela Restrepo, Michael S Rinaldi, Richard Charles Sannito, Levi King Sherry, Victor Smirnov, Hannah Minh An Tran, Alex Wronko, Selah Yearwood, and Charlize Zhang.

Grade 9

George Joseph Abdy, Ava Adochio, Daniel James Amalfitano, Madison Barros, Lindsay Marie Behre,Natasha Kiersten Blumberg, Jack Botwin, Ava Caccavelli, Jonathan Christopher Callanan, Gianmarco Canziani, James Carney, Jimmy Casola, Sabrina Casola, Evangelina Chaveco, Kayla Isabel Chung, Daniela Cicalese, Sophie Cicerone, Tanvi Vadhri Daita, Skylinn Margarita Deaza, Mia DeNicola, Christopher DeTitta, Christina Rose DiGrazio, Julianna DiRienzo, Andrea DiSessa, Ryan Vincent Diskin, Margaret Lee Dolan, Elisha Banez Domingo, Addison Nicole Doscher, Piotr Jan Dymnicki, Ava Esposito, Alexa Gabrielle Gagliardo, Cristina Galhofo, Joshua Ho, Abigail Rose Holmes, Cory Hueston, Jade Hueston, Scott Hunter, Jr, Ishan Kapadia, Hudson Cooper Kelly, Harlan Jungho Kim, Samantha Mary Larena, Michela Domenica Le Rose, Audrey Yun-Jee Lee, Matthew Chun-Ning Lei, Kelly Lu, Juliana Madigan, Ruby Chava Marlin, Valentino Michael Martinez, Allison Massarano, Salvadore Vincenzo Mazzuca, Gabriella Caterina Messana, Ian Monks, Brenda Moreno Arias, Kayla Jade Nemec, Chinwe Adaeze Orjiekwe, Isabela Pereira Melo,Marta Petrash, Dev Anand Ramcharan, Ella Ava Santos, Matthew Brian Scharfstein, Sydney Marie Shepard, Julia Shrager, Matthew Hyoeun Suh, Darya Tarasevich, Emily Thach, Caden Thomas, Thi T Tran, Ava Marie Trinity, Heidi Tsai, Nina Tsai, Hailey Underwood, Alejo Viera Perez,Kaitlin Delilah Vitti, Ryan Vodala, Fiona Wang, Jessica Lynn Yang, Iclal Gokce Yapici, and Sandy Zhong.

High Honors
Grade 12

Alyssa Grace Alfano, Jaelyn Atterbury, Sofia Califano, Victoria Lucia Cesaro, Emily Cifello, Sofia Marie Dellanno, Christina Marie Ebanks, Natalie Gorthey, Elizabeth Kate Greberis, Jazmine J Greene, Joshua Andrew Hastie, William Reese Kelly, Joshua James Lockhart, Arthur Charles Longo, Stephanie Marelli, Joshua P Mathai, Gary Samuel Milshteyn, Ioanna Spiridon Mitropoulos, Ifeoluwa Oduwole, Alberto Michael Pereira, Daniel Shane Porcaro, Francesca Renzi, Gianna Marie Renzullo, David Silva, Juliana Grace Spinelli, Jordan Straub, Emma Grace Torrao, Abigail Ward, Alyssa M Clark, and Olivia Jinel Prosper.

Grade 11

Alyssa Vani Brijpaul, Noah Augustus Burmeister, Isabella Dina Califano, Justin Christopher Capizano, Domenic Jack D’Alessio, Robert Ngille Davis, Valentino Della Grazia, Jessica DiLauri, Brandon A Giuca, Mariajose Grajales Orejarena, Jonathan M Karpinski, Nicolette H Keane, Diedo Lalvay, Antonio Miguel Monteiro, Dylan Bruce Peterson, Joseph E Piccininnni, Daniel Piedade, Gabriella Rescigno, Rohan Gabriel Rey, Luke Riordan, Ryan James Roberts, Kayla Rodriguez, Gabriela Rossy, Milena Alessandra Scalzo, Christian Michael Scerbo, David Storch, Vincenza Ucci, Andrew Todd Underwood, and Mia Zirpoli.

Grade 10

Juliana Behringer, Gabriella Ann Brady, Anthony Joseph Carbone, Cristian John Cesaro, Alicia Marie Cosentino, Gia Noelle D’Alessio, Anzor Ali Dzhatdoyev, Jana Elshafei, Abbie Jean Franco, Samantha Ann Frasco, Ian Raymond Holmes, Tina P LaRosa, Luke Andrew Lemongello, Joseph Longo, Ariana Nelis Lopez, Robert Nicholas Mercuro, Jemal Sterling Mitchell, Hope Madison Rempfer, Natalia Rodriguez, Emily Ruzicka, Avani Sohoni, and Tamara Wingate.

Grade 9

Gianna Hope Bogash, Liam Casey, Jake Colatrella, Jack Connolly, Amanda Iria Cunha, Ava Marie Damurjian, Tara DeFazio, Madison Brooke DeRosa, Nicholas diFrancscantonio, Anthony Joseph DiLauri, Grace Eilers, Jack Galante, Jared Ryan Gerben, Moayad Mojtaba Gusemalseed, Gianna Faith Hastie, Nicholas A Ionete, Jack Kovacs, Michelle Krook, Jaden Loyal, Mario Marrano, Kayla Mulholland, Avery Leigh Neilan, Sonny Occhipinti, Chase Olszewski, Christopher Anthony Reyes, Marcello Luca Scalzo, Lauren Addison Schmit, Madison Isabella Viana, Alexa Vitale, Robert James Vogt, Wylder David Wickham, Mia Grace Williams and Isaiah Brady Zeitz.

Honors
Grade 11

Matthew Amuah, Phoebe Sara Feldman, Meghan Lorraine Pridham, Eliza Brooke Farinhas, and Karl Brody Halgren.

Grade 10

Nicholas Bassolino, Joseph Mohamed Tantawi, Michael Anthony Weakland, and Kirollos Khristo.

Grade 9

Sofia Rose Bassolino, Samantha Jane Manias, Juan Martin Ryzwaniuk, Gianna Nicole Emerick, Louis Ronald Rowe, and Adam Leonid Shnayderman.

spot_img
spot_img
Frank Cahill
Frank Cahillhttps://www.frankcahill.com
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019, both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, President Kiwanis Club of Tri-Town, and Chairman of the Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board. Owner of the Morris now app serving small business in Morris County.
RECENTLY POSTED
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

Click on image to read magazine

spot_img

MORRIS COUNTY

Translate »