Sunday, April 21, 2024
HomeEast HanoverFirst Marking Period Honor Roll Announced at Hanover Park High School

First Marking Period Honor Roll Announced at Hanover Park High School

spot_img
spot_img

EAST HANOVER – The following is the honor roll for Hanover Park High School for the first marking period.

Distinguished Honors are for grades of 4.00 or above for the marking period. High Honors are for grades of 3.50 to 3.99 for the marking period. Honors are for grades of 3.00 to 3.49 for the marking period.

Distinguished Honors

Grade 12

Arianna Marie Allonardo, Sonya Anderson, Peter Anthony Behrens, Michael Burton Blumberg, Thomas Michael Callanan, William G Carlucci, Ryan Thomas Carrell, Nadia Lana Castaneda, Ryan Joseph Ciasullo, Samantha Cicerone, Sydney Reese Cinquemani, Brandon Nicholas Cohen, Domenic Jack D’Alessio, Valentino Della Grazia, Dylan Thomas DeSena, Nikki YuXiang Ditta, Tyson Driscoll, Anna Maria Dymnicki, Phoebe Sara Feldman, Nicholas Gatsonis, William Getts, Isabella Giorgi, Brandon A. Giuca, Skyler Anne Glodek, Sofia Gossweiler, Nadine Gregorion, Kyle Hahn, Rachel Anne Henning, William Alexander Howden, Caitlyn Huang, Courtney Irwin, Isabella Rose Kowalski, John Thomas Kowalski, Christopher Dominick La Rosa, Diedo Lalvay, Anna Jean Larsen, Jack Lowinger, Cameron Loyal, Francesca Macolino, Alvin Jacob Mathew, Makayli Marie Matias, Hanna Elisabeth Miller, James Mochnal, Madeline Mochnal, Mia Catherine Mullen, Francis Murray, Vrishank Naithani, Mia Grace Nuciforo, Sadie O’Donnell, Austin Joseph Pastena, Ava Carolyn Patanella, Emma Grace Patanella, Krish A Patel, Nikhil P. Patel, Siddh Patel, Samantha Lynn Peters, Ashley Peterson, Alaina Noelle Piscitelli, Brett Michael Pizzano, Jada Rose Quintela, Govindi Shyla Ramcharan, Celine Sofia Ramos-Rodriguez, Gabriella Rescigno, Ryan James Roberts, Gia Rose Rotonda, Eva Noelle Scaglione, Kenneth Joseph Scaglione, Christian Michael Scerbo, Bethany Ivy Sepaul, Katherine Shallis, Leah Christine Solano, David Storch, Ryan Takla, Mya Torres, Kaden Vuong, Luella Walters, Matthew Wang, Carson Ryan Winters, Olivia Anna Zielonka and Martin Zoet.

Grade 11

Trevor Anderson, Visa Annamalai, Cory Peterson Apgar, Jack Berman, Danielle Bulbin, Jaime Morgan Canzonieri, Grace Chang, Derek Tzuhsuan Chuang, Jillian Alyse Ciprich, Giovanni Michael Conte, Amanda Cosentino, Halle Cox, Nicolas Michael Del Vecchio, Mia DePinto, Thomas E DeTitta, Sophia Isabella Duarte, Emilio Farina, Christian Farrell, Abbie Jean Franco, Samantha Ann Frasca, Sara M. Krajkovich, Alexis Francesca Langereis, Tina P. LaRosa, Julianna LaSala, Vincenzo Joseph LaValle, Luke Andrew Lemongello, Abigail Meredith Liebhauser, Jessica Adrianna Ling, Sabrina May Lorette, Steven Harris Marlin, Elisa D. Mayan, Isabelle Grace Medich, Aleksander Scott Merrick,Cristina Angelina Messana, Peter Vincent Nemeth, Neely McKenna O’Connell, Cadence Elizabeth O’Connor, Ryan Emma O’Leary, Nando Ott, Adam Ouksili, Nicolette Francesca Peluso, Connor Perillo, Daniella Concetta Piscitelli, Ashley Antoinette Pomante, Fjolla Qosaj, Michael S. Rinaldi, Richard Charles Sannito, Joshua Nicholas Santo Domingo, Levi King Sherry, Selah Yearwood and Charlize Zhang.

Grade 10

George Joseph Abdy, Daniel James Amalfitano, Madison Barros, Lindsay Marie Behre, Natasha Kiersten Blumberg, Jack Botwin, Ava Caccavelli, Jonathan Christopher Callanan, James Carney, James Richard Casola, Sabrina Casola, Kayla Isabel Chung, Daniela N. Cicalese, Sophie Cicerone, Tanvi Vadhri Daita, Ava Marie Damurjian, Tara DeFazio, Christopher J. DeTitta, Christina Rose DiGrazio, Julianna DiRienzo, Margaret Lee Dolan, Elisha Banez Domingo, Piotr Jan Dymnicki, Ava Esposito, Alexa Gabrielle Gagliardo, , Cristina C Galhofo, Jared Ryan Gerben, Joshua Ho, Cory Hueston, Ishan S. Kapadia, Harlan Jungho Kim, Samantha Mary Larena, Michela Domenica Le Rose, Audrey Yun-Jee Lee, Matthew Chun-Ning Lei, Kelly Lu, Juliana Madigan, Valentino Michael Martinez, Allison Massarano, Salvadore Vincenzo Mazzuca, Gabriella Caterina Messana, Ian J. Monks, Brenda Moreno Arias, Chinwe Adaeze Orjiekwe, Ella Ava Santos, Sydney Marie Shepard, Julia Shrager, Matthew Hyoeun Suh, Darya Tarasevich, Emily Thach, Caden Thomas, Thi T. Tran,  Heidi C. Tsai, Nina Tsai, Hailey Underwood, Kaitlin Delilah Vitti, Ryan Vodala, Fiona Wang, Jessica Lynn Yang, Iclal Gokce Yapici and Sandy W. Zhong.

Grade 9

Maria Adesso, Angel Ajish Yohannan, Ishan D. Ajvalia, Aakar Annamalai, Antonio Arceo, Anvitha Bharathkailash, Diva Bhardwaj, Lily Danielle Bogardus, Carinna Ivianna Romero Bolante, Madyson Bronsnick, Sofia Bumazhnaya,  Alexandra Elizabeth Burmeister, Cody Stephen Capizano, Gabriella Carlucci, Parvati Chiarella, Nicholas Cicarelli, Melissa J. Coniglio, Gabriella Karla Conte, Evan Cushman, Jaedyn G. D’Ambola, Luke Douglas David, Neil Thomas DellaTorre, Francesca Devane, Darius Firooznia, McKenzie Lauren Fouozing, Gabriel Garcia, Lucas Gatsonis, Tory Josephine Henning, Braden B. Huang, Lillianna Incognito, Cheyanne Johnson, Amber Jones, Andrew Joshua Katz, Michael V. Keegan, Lucas De Barros Kerr, Victoria W. King, Liana Mia LaValle, Ava M. Madine, Vanshi Naithani, Alexander Niu, Cambria Marie O’Connor, Stella Roberts, Adriana Lynn Rosa, Presley Sacher, Gianna Marie Schiavone, Francesco Anthony Scrocco, Patricia Shallis, McKayla A. Sommerville, Camryn Sidney Sward and Sofia Grace Viegas.

High Honors

Grade 12

Connor Bender, Liam Bill, Alyssa Vani Brijpaul, Isabella Dina Califano, Justin Christopher Capizano, Kaylee Michele Capodanno, Cameron Bella Caruso, Mia Cicarelli, Robert Ngille Davis, Alyssa Nicole DeMassi, Giselle Lynn DeVecchi, Doria Bella Dyjeczynski, Eliza Brooke Farinhas, Evan Joseph Gongora, Ana Daniella Gonzalez, Jason Mark Grzymala, Karl Brody Halgren, Emma Rose Hawtin, Andrea Maria Ho, Aloysius Albert Kannampilly, Jonathan M. Karpinski, Gina Lagravenis, Delaney Shae Lalor, Fiona Quinn Lavery, Elijah Jacob Luzniak, Braeden Cotter Minkowitz, Antonio Miguel Monteiro, Odera Ogonna Orjiekwe, A’Kosha Damorna Perkins, Dylan Bruce Peterson, Sienna Rose Petro, Joseph E. Piccininni, Luke Riordan, Joseph Francesco Spagnoletti, Kelly Elizabeth Stephen, Natalie Ann Tapia, Vincenza Ucci, Dylan Patrick Welby, Nicholas Anthony Williams and Mia Zirpoli.

Grade 11

Hasan Ali AL-Ziyadat, Cadence Elisabeth Atkins, Juliana Behringer, Gabriella Ann Brady, Aidan John Buneta, Michael Cardella, Geovanni Javier Castro, Adriana Danielle Christianson, Chase Coccia, Sarah Noelle Diamante, Anzor Ali Dzhatdoyev, Berke Baris Ertin, Katherine Loraine Escobar, Olivia Catherine Fusella, Gloria Raquel Hoagland, Jamie Lynn Hofmann, Omer Esat Korkut, Robert Nicholas Mercuro, Johan Manuel Morera Arias, Anthony Daniel Pena, Mya Ruggero, Gabriella Louise Russell, Avani Sohoni, Katja Vasilieva, James Prisco Weakland, Tamara Wingate and Julia Grace Wisniewski.

Grade 10

Ava Adochio, Jolie Marie Casale, Jake Colatrella, Jack Connolly, Carlie Corrao, Anthony Cosentino, Milo Crimi, Amanda Iria Cunha, Nyla Shea Daly, Madison Brooke DeRosa, Allison Joyce DiBrienza, Anthony Joseph DiLauri, Andrea DiSessa, Addison Nicole Doscher, Grace Eilers, Gianna Faith Hastie, Jade Hueston, Nicholas A. Ionete, Hudson Cooper Kelly, Jack Kovacs, Vincenzo Antonio LaSala, Ruby Chava Marlin, Sonny Occhipinti, Chase Olszewski, Theodore Petro, Dante Rosato, Luciana Enrichetta Salvatore, Madison Isabella Viana, Alejo Viera Perez, Eben Tobias Viljoen, Alexa Vitale, Wylder David Wickham and Mia Grace Williams.

Grade 9

Caitlyn Marie Arocho, Ayham M. Bitar, Philip Reed Bogardus, Emma Ciasullo, Mya L. Cleffi, Alyson Mary Crofton, Patrick Dorst, Veronica Ida Drikman, Mia Alysse Gamarra, Jonathan S. George, Lauren Greenhill, Paul Vincent Grieco, Ryan Alexander Cruz Lenci, Alexa M. Lombardo, Aiden Zachary Mathew, Gabriella Elizabeth Mhley, Jonathan Joseph Ortiz, Sutton Michael Paulus, Cristiano N. Pereira, Isabella Rose Piscitelli, Riley Ann Powers, Isabella Rossi, Nicholas Joseph Scerbo, Joseph Takla, Matthew N. Valenti, Garrett William Walters and Heather Simone Yoon.

Honors

Grade 12

Ryan Daniel Dominguez, Sahid Jose Fernandez, Lilly Kathryn Gensch, Michael Dante Malgieri and Makoa M. Smith.

Grade 11

Lindsay Ann Berberian, Prashanna Dahal, Kirollos Khristo and Vinzent August Truglas.

Grade 10

Nicholas Savino diFrancescantonio, Isabella Christina DiPasquale, Alyssa Giuca, James Hawthorne, Michelle Krook, Mario Marrano, Kayla Mulholland, Cosimo Gavin Politi, Louis Ronald Rowe, Marcello Luca Scalzo and Lauren Addison Schmit.

Grade 9

Kyle Samuel Dunn and Seth Korban Exilus.

spot_img
spot_img
Frank Cahill
Frank Cahillhttps://www.frankcahill.com
Publisher of Parsippany Focus since 1989 and Morris Focus since January 1, 2019, both covering a wide range of events. Mr. Cahill serves as the Executive Board Member of the Parsippany Area Chamber of Commerce, Lt. Governor of Division 9 Kiwanis Club of NJ, and Chairman of the Parsippany-Troy Hills Economic Development Advisory Board. Owner of the Morris now app serving small business in Morris County.
RECENTLY POSTED
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

Click on image to read magazine

spot_img

MORRIS COUNTY

Translate »